2020 Softball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 28 Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   5:00 PM
  Akron, OH
 
March
Tue. 3 Sinclair   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  Sinclair   Indian River State College   4:00 PM
Thu. 5 Sinclair   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM
  Titan Softball Complex
  Sinclair   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Titan Softball Complex
Sun. 8 University of Dayton - Club Team   Edison State   1:00 PM
  University of Dayton - Club Team   Edison State   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Lakeland   Notre Dame College   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   Notre Dame College   5:30 PM
  Central Lakes College-Brainerd   Cuyahoga   7:15 PM
  The Spring Games @ Legends Way Ballfields Field 1
Fri. 13 Jamestown Community College   Edison State   4:15 PM
  Jamestown Community College   Edison State   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Mercyhurst North East   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Kent State - Tuscarawas   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Kent State - Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Clark State   University of Findlay JV   1:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   1:00 PM
  Clark State   University of Findlay JV   3:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Lakeland   Spring Games Florida   12:00 AM
  Spring Games Florida
  Miami University - Middletown   Edison State   4:15 PM
  Miami University - Middletown   Edison State   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Lakeland   Spring Games Florida   12:00 AM
  Spring Games Florida
  Edison State   Kent State University - Tuscarawas   12:00 PM
  Clark State   UC Clermont   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Kent State University - Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
  Clark State   UC Clermont   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Lakeland   Spring Games Florida   12:00 AM
  Spring Games Florida
  Edison State   Wilmington University - JV   1:00 PM
  OU Chillicothe   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Wilmington University - JV   3:00 PM
  OU Chillicothe   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Hagerstown Community College   3:00 PM
  Hagerstown Round Robin Tournament
Mon. 23 Defiance College - JV   Edison State   4:15 PM
  Defiance College - JV   Edison State   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Kent State - Tuscarawas   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Heidelberg University - JV   Edison State   4:15 PM
  Kent State - Tuscarawas   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Heidelberg University - JV   Edison State   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Lakeland   Hagerstown Community College   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   Hagerstown Community College   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   CCBC Catonsville   3:00 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio JV   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   CCBC Catonsville   5:00 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio JV   Clark State   5:30 PM
Sun. 29 Cuyahoga   Patrick Henry Community College   12:00 PM
  Edison State   Miami University - Middletown   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Patrick Henry Community College   2:00 PM
  Edison State   Miami University - Middletown   3:00 PM
Tue. 31 Clark State *   Owens   3:30 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   4:15 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   6:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 2 Clark State   Wilmington College JV   3:30 PM
  Clark State   Wilmington College JV   5:30 PM
Fri. 3 Edison State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   5:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   5:30 PM
Sat. 4 Edison State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Ohio University - Chillicothe   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Ohio University - Chillicothe   Edison State   3:00 PM
Mon. 6 Monroe Community College   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Monroe Community College   Lakeland   5:30 PM
Tue. 7 Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   3:30 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio - JV   Edison State   4:15 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio - JV   Edison State   6:00 PM
Thu. 9 Wilmington College - JV   Edison State   4:15 PM
  Wilmington College - JV   Edison State   6:00 PM
Fri. 10 Lakeland   Genesee Community College   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   Genesee Community College   5:00 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   5:30 PM
Sat. 11 Lakeland   Jamestown Community College   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Jamestown Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 13 Edison State   Defiance College - JV   3:00 PM
  Marietta College JV   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Edison State   Defiance College - JV   5:00 PM
  Marietta College JV   Lakeland   5:30 PM
Tue. 14 Clark State   University of Northwestern Ohio JV   3:30 PM
  Wilmington College JV   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Wilmington College JV   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Clark State   University of Northwestern Ohio JV   5:30 PM
Fri. 17 Edison State *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Edison State *   Owens   5:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Lakeland   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Sat. 18 Edison State   Mercyhurst North East   TBA
  Rhode Island College   Edison State   TBA
  @ Mercyhurst Northeast
  Lakeland *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   3:00 PM
Sun. 19 Edison State   Niagara County Community College   11:00 AM
  Edison State   Niagara County Community College   1:00 PM
Tue. 21 Edison State *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
Wed. 22 Notre Dame College   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Notre Dame College   Lakeland   5:30 PM
Fri. 24 Clark State *   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   4:15 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 Lakeland *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  UC Clermont   Clark State   1:00 PM
  UC Clermont   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison State   3:00 PM
Sun. 26 Edison State   University of Nothwestern Ohio - JV   1:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio - JV   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Edison State *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   5:00 PM
  Owens *   Clark State   5:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 Clark State *   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
Sat. 2 Owens *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
Sun. 3 University of Cincinnati - Clermont   Edison State   1:00 PM
  University of Cincinnati - Clermont   Edison State   3:00 PM
* Conference