2019 OCCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 23 Owens 3 Harper College 2 Final
  McHenry Invitational @ Rockford UW Sports F
  College of DuPage 0 Owens 3 Final
  McHenry County College Invite @ UW Health Sports Fac
  Clark State 0 UC Clermont 3 Final
  Miami University - Hamilton 0 Edison State 3 Final
  Cuyahoga * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
Sat. 24 Rock Valley College 1 Owens 3 Final
  McHenry Invitational @ UW Sports Factory
  Columbus State * 3 Clark State 1 Final
  Cuyahoga * 2 Edison State 3 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 1 Lorain County 3 Final
  Elyria, OH
  UC-Clermont 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Sauk Valley Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  McHenry Invitational @ Rockford, Ill
  Schoolcraft College 0 Lorain County 3 Final
Tue. 27 Terra State 2 Macomb Community College 3 Final
Wed. 28 Hocking College 1 Ohio University - Lancaster 3 Final
  Lorain County * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Edison State * 3 Clark State 1 Final
  Sinclair * 2 Columbus State 3 Final
Thu. 29 Clark State 2 Terra State 3 Final
Fri. 30 Muskegon Community College 3 Edison State 0 Final
  @ Owens
  Lansing Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Columbus State 3 Jamestown Community College 0 Final
  @ Owens CC | Perrysburg, OH
  Kellogg Community College 1 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Owens
  Sandhills Community College 2 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Owens
  Edison State 1 Lansing Community College 3 Final
  Owen's Invitational @ Owens Community Coll
  Columbus State 3 Sandhills Community College 0 Final
  @ Owens CC | Perrysburg, OH
  Henry Ford College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Express Classic
  Grand Rapids Community College 3 Sinclair 0 Final
  @ Perrysburg, OH
  Jamestown Community College 1 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Owens CC
  Glen Oaks Community College 3 Owens 1 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Cuyahoga 1 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 3 Final
  @ Neutral
  Lakeland 1 Jackson College 3 Final
  Cuyahoga 1 Jackson College 3 Final
  @ Neutral
  Lakeland 0 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
Sat. 31 Edison State 0 Catawba Valley Community College 3 Final
  Perrysburg, Ohio @ Owens
  Lakeland 1 Oakland Community College 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Columbus State 3 Mott Community College 1 Final
  @ Owens CC | Perrysburg, OH
  Lorain County 1 Jackson College 3 Final
  @ Owens CC
  Sandhills Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational @ Owens
  Cuyahoga 0 Glen Oaks Community College 3 Final
  @ Neutral
  Kellogg Community College 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  @ owens
  Edison State 0 Parkland College 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Columbus State 3 Oakland Community College 0 Final
  @ Owens CC | Perrysburg, OH
  Lorain County 2 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Cuyahoga 0 Lansing Community College 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Muskegon Community College 2 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Owens
  Schoolcraft College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Sinclair 1 Waubonsee Community College 3 Final
  @ Owens
 
September
Sun. 1 Sinclair 3 McHenry County College 2 Final
  @ Owens Classic
  Waubonsee Community College 2 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational @ Owens
  Erie Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Sinclair 0 Parkland College 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
Wed. 4 Walsh University JV 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Sinclair * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Owens * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Edison State 0 Final
  Lorain County 3 Terra State 1 Final
Fri. 6 Terra State 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
  Sinclair 3 CCBC Essex 0 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament | Day 1 @ Lakeland Community C
  Cuyahoga 2 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Neutral
  Sinclair 3 Terra State 1 Final
  @ Lakeland
  Mercyhurst North East 2 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Kirtland, OH @ Kirtland, OH
  Lorain County 3 St. Clair County Community College 0 Final
  @ Lakeland CC
  Columbus State 3 Ohio University-Chillicothe 0 Final
  Edison State * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  CCBC Essex 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament @ Lakeland Community C
Sat. 7 Sinclair 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament @ Lakeland
  CCBC Essex 0 Terra State 3 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament | Day 2 @ Lakeland Community C
  Cuyahoga 2 St. Clair County Community College 3 Final
  @ Neutral
  Clark State * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Kirtland, OH @ Kirtland, OH
  Cuyahoga 2 Lakeland 3 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
  Sinclair 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  @ Lakeland CC
  Terra State 0 St. Clair County Community College 3 Final
  @ Lakeland CC
Wed. 11 Lakeland * 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Edison State 0 Terra State 3 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Cuyahoga * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Sinclair * 3 Clark State 1 Final
Fri. 13 Columbus State * 3 Lorain County 1 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Clark State * 1 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Edison State * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Hocking College 0 Terra State 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
Sat. 14 Columbus State * 0 Owens 3 Final
  St. Clair County Community College 3 Terra State 2 Final
  SHAC, Owens CC, Perrysburg, OH @ Owens Community Coll
  Clark State * 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   Postponed
  Hocking College * 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  St. Clair County Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Columbus State 3 Terra State 2 Final
  @ Owens CC | Perrysburg, OH
  Hocking College 1 Schoolcraft College 3 Final
  @ Lorain Community Col
  Columbus State 3 Schoolcraft College 0 Final
  @ Owens CC | Perrysburg, OH
Mon. 16 Sinclair 3 Miami University - Hamilton Campus 1 Final
Tue. 17 Owens * 3 Clark State 1 Final
  Terra State 2 Oakland Community College 3 Final
Wed. 18 Clark State * 0 Edison State 3 Final
  Owens * 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Cuyahoga 1 Final
Thu. 19 Terra State 2 Mott Community College 3 Final
Fri. 20 Edison State *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Cuyahoga * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Hocking College 1 Final
Sat. 21 Cuyahoga *   Hocking College   11:00 AM
  Homecoming
  Sinclair *   Owens   11:00 AM
  Lakeland *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Sinclair   at Owens Tri-Match vs. Macomb CC   1:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Lorain County *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Terra State   Ancilla College   1:00 PM
  Manchester University Tri-Match @ North Manchester, IN
  Muskegon Community College   Owens   1:00 PM
Mon. 23 Rio Grande JV   Edison State   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Cedarville University JV   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Otterbein University JV   Columbus State   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Owens *   Edison State   6:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Rio Grande   Hocking College   6:00 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Hamilton   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Clark State   Miami University Middletown   6:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  Ohio University-Chillicothe   Columbus State   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Sinclair   Terra State   11:00 AM
  Hocking College *   Edison State   11:00 AM
  St. Clair County Community College   Cuyahoga   12:00 PM
  Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI @ Raider Challenge
  Alpena Community College   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
  Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI @ Raider Challenge
  Lincoln Land Community College   Owens   6:00 PM
  Parkland Invitational @ Champaign, IL
  McHenry County College   Owens   7:00 PM
  Parkland Invitational @ Champaign,IL
Sun. 29 Mott Community College   Cuyahoga   9:00 AM
  Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI @ Raider Challenge
  Cuyahoga   Kellogg Community College   11:00 AM
  Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI @ Raider Challenge
  Owens   Parkland College   11:00 AM
  Parkland Invitational
  Illinois Central College   Owens   12:00 PM
  Parkland Invitational @ Champaign, IL
Mon. 30 Edison State   Miami University - Hamilton   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Clark State   Cedarville University JV   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Edison State *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   6:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
Fri. 4 Spartanburg Methodist   Owens   10:00 AM
  Catawba Invitational @ Hickory, NC
  Owens   Catawba Valley Community College   12:00 PM
  Valley Invitational - Hickory, N.C.
  Columbus State   Illinois Central College   5:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Land CC | Springfield, IL
  Lorain County *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Edison State   Heidelberg University - JV   6:00 PM
  Lakeland   Terra State   6:00 PM
Sat. 5 Hocking College   UCC / Boyce College / Johnson College   TBA
  Tri-Match
  Lorain County *   Edison State   10:00 AM
  Columbus State   Kalamazoo Valley Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Lincoln Land CC | Springfield, IL
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   11:00 AM
  Northern Virginia Community College   Owens   11:00 AM
  Hickory, N.C. @ Catawba Valley Community College
  Miami University - Hamilton Campus   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma   Owens   1:00 PM
  Catawba Invitational @ Hickory, NC
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   1:30 PM
  @ Clark State Community College
  Columbus State   Harper College   2:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Land CC | Springfield, IL
  Columbus State   Sauk Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Land CC | Springfield, IL
Wed. 9 Clark State *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Edison State   Rio Grande - JV   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Lakeland   6:00 PM
  Hocking College   West Virginia State   6:00 PM
Thu. 10 UC Clermont   Clark State   6:00 PM
Fri. 11 Owens *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Heidelberg University - JV   Edison State   6:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Hocking College   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Owens *   Hocking College   11:00 AM
  Lorain County *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   11:00 AM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   11:00 AM
Wed. 16 Clark State   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Ohio University - Lancaster   Hocking College   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Lakeland   6:00 PM
  Edison State *   Owens   6:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
Thu. 17 Henry Ford College   Terra State   6:00 PM
Fri. 18 Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   6:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Lakeland   6:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Sinclair *   Lakeland   11:00 AM
  Hocking College *   Cuyahoga   11:00 AM
  Clark State *   Lorain County   11:00 AM
  Terra State   Edison State   11:00 AM
  Lakeland   Frontier Community College   12:00 PM
  @ vincennes university
Mon. 21 Heidelberg University JV   Clark State   6:00 PM
Wed. 23 Hocking College *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Terra State   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  Mount Vernon Nazarene University - JV   Edison State   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 Terra State   St. Clair County Community College   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Lakeland *   Edison State   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA Region 12 DIII Championship
  TBA   Owens   TBA
  Regional Tournament
  Lorain County %   TBD   12:00 AM
  @ Owens Community College
  West Virginia State   Hocking College   11:00 AM
  Terra State   Clark State   11:00 AM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Community College of Beaver County   Lakeland   6:30 PM
  Sophomore Night
 
November
Fri. 1 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA District I/J DIII Championship
Sat. 2 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA District I/J DIII Championship
Thu. 7 Sinclair %   Port Huron District Tournament - Teams TBA   TBA
Fri. 8 Sinclair %   Port Huron District Tournament - Team TBA   TBA
Sat. 9 Sinclair %   Port Huron District Tournament - Team TBA   TBA
Fri. 15 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA Division III Volleyball Championship @ Rochester CC
Sat. 16 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA Division III Volleyball Championship @ Rochester CC
* Conference
% Post season