2020 Baseball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 13 Southeastern Community College   Sinclair   12:30 PM
  PUMA Classic @ Indianapolis, Indiana
 
February
Fri. 21 Sinclair   Chattanooga State Community College   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Chattanooga State Community College   3:30 PM
Sat. 22 Sinclair   Chattanooga State Community College   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   Itawamba Community College   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   Itawamba Community College   5:00 PM
Sat. 29 Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Georgia Highlands College   1:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   3:00 PM
  Ancilla College   Clark State   4:00 PM
  @ Beckett Ridge, Ohio West Chester Baseball Complex
  Sinclair   Georgia Highlands College   4:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Ancilla College   Clark State   11:00 AM
  @ West Chester Complex
  Sinclair   Georgia Highlands College   12:00 PM
  Ancilla College   Clark State   1:00 PM
  @ West Chester Complex
Mon. 2 Mercyhurst North East   TBA   TBA
  Spring Break @ Cal Ripken Experience Opponents
  Sinclair   Cleveland State Community College   1:00 PM
Wed. 4 Sinclair   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Owens   Eastern Gateway   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Owens   Eastern Gateway   3:30 PM
Fri. 6 Edison State   Vincennes University   3:00 PM
  9-innings
Sat. 7 Edison State   Vincennes University   12:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Florence-Darlington Technical College   12:00 PM
  Florence, SC
  Lakeland   Surry Community College   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Florence-Darlington Technical College   2:30 PM
  Florence, SC
  Edison State   Vincennes University   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Surry Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 8 Lakeland   Surry Community College   12:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Florence-Darlington Technical College   12:00 PM
  Florence, SC
  Edison State   Wright State University - Lake Campus   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Florence-Darlington Technical College   2:30 PM
  Florence, SC
  Edison State   Wright State Unviersity - Lake Campus   3:00 PM
  Clark State   Gordon State College   4:00 PM
  9 inning game
Mon. 9 Clark State   Gordon State College   1:00 PM
  Clark State   Gordon State College   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Lakeland   TBA   1:00 PM
  @ Florida Trip
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Wed. 11 Lakeland   TBA   1:00 PM
  @ Florida Trip
  Clark State   Georgia Highlands College   1:00 PM
  Clark State   Georgia Highlands College   3:00 PM
Thu. 12 Clark State   Georgia Highlands College   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Edison State   Chattanooga State Community College   2:00 PM
  Edison State   Chattanooga State Community College   4:30 PM
Fri. 13 Lakeland   TBA   1:00 PM
  @ Florida Trip
  Mercyhurst North East   Allegheny Boyce   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Allegheny Boyce   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Edison State   Georgia Highlands College   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   TBA   1:00 PM
  @ Florida Trip
  Edison State   Georgia Highlands College   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Mercyhurst North East   Onondaga Community College   2:00 PM
  Heidelberg University   Edison State   3:00 PM
  9-Innings
  University of Northwestern Ohio JV   Clark State   4:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Onondaga Community College   4:00 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio JV   Clark State   6:00 PM
Thu. 19 Owens *   Lakeland   TBA
  Owens *   Lakeland   TBA
Fri. 20 Owens *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Lakeland   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Owens *   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Edison State   12:00 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Middletown   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Edison State   2:00 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Middletown   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Ohio University Chillicothe   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Ohio University Chillicothe   Clark State   3:00 PM
Mon. 23 Mercyhurst North East   Seton Hill JV   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 University of Northwestern Ohio (UNOH)   Edison State   2:00 PM
  Sinclair   Vincennes University   2:30 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio (UNOH)   Edison State   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Eastern Gateway   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Lorain County   Owens   2:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Lorain County   Owens   4:30 PM
Fri. 27 Owens *   Cuyahoga   TBA
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   TBA
  Lakeland *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   2:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Owens *   Cuyahoga   TBA
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   TBA
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   12:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Sinclair   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   2:00 PM
  Sinclair   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   4:00 PM
Tue. 31 Lakeland   Kent State University at Tuscarawas   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Lansing Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Ft. Wayne, IN
  Owens   Delta College   2:00 PM
  Regional Contest
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Lansing Community College   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   Kent State University at Tuscarawas   4:00 PM
  Owens   Delta College   4:30 PM
  Regional Contest
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Hamilton   6:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Mercyhurst North East   PSU DuBois   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   PSU DuBois   3:00 PM
Thu. 2 Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio (UNOH)   2:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio (UNOH)   4:00 PM
  Owens   Siena Heights   4:00 PM
  9 Inning Game
Fri. 3 Lakeland *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Owens   Indiana Tech   6:00 PM
  9 Inning Game
Sat. 4 Lakeland *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Edison State *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Washtenaw Community College   Owens   1:00 PM
  Washtenaw Community College   Owens   3:30 PM
Tue. 7 CCBC Catonsville   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Monroe Community College * ^   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Schoolcraft College   Owens   2:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Sinclair   2:30 PM
  Monroe Community College * ^   Mercyhurst North East   3:30 PM
  CCBC Catonsville   Lakeland   4:00 PM
  Schoolcraft College   Owens   4:30 PM
Wed. 8 Clark State   Wright State University Lake   6:00 PM
Fri. 10 Mercyhurst North East *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   3:30 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
Sat. 11 Edison State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Lakeland   Wright State University - Lake   1:00 PM
  @ Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Sinclair   Owens   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   Owens   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   4:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Clark State   4:00 PM
Sun. 12 Lakeland   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   3:00 PM
Mon. 13 Edison State   Indiana Tech   5:00 PM
  Edison State   Indiana Tech   7:00 PM
Tue. 14 Mercyhurst North East * ^   Monroe Community College   1:00 PM
  Cleary College   Owens   2:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East * ^   Monroe Community College   3:30 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio JV   Clark State   4:00 PM
  Cleary University   Owens   4:30 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio JV   Clark State   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 Owens   Lourdes University   TBA
  Owens   Lourdes University   TBA
Fri. 17 Sinclair *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Owens   3:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   4:00 PM
Sat. 18 Sinclair *   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Owens   3:30 PM
Mon. 20 Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   2:30 PM
  Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   4:30 PM
Tue. 21 Lakeland   Erie Community College   1:00 PM
  Monroe Community College * ^   Mercyhurst North East   2:00 PM
  Single 9-Inning Game
  Eastern Gateway   Owens   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   Erie Community College   4:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway   Owens   4:30 PM
Wed. 22 Clark State   Wright State University Lake   6:00 PM
  @ Montgomery Field - 9 inning game
Thu. 23 University of Cincinnati - Clermont   Edison State   2:00 PM
  University of Cincinnati - Clermont   Edison State   4:00 PM
Fri. 24 Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Scotland Campus   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Scotland Campus   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Mineral Area College   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Edison State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Scotland Campus   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Scotland Campus   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   4:00 PM
Tue. 28 Garrett College   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Owens   Cleary University   2:00 PM
  Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   2:30 PM
  Owens   Cleary University   4:00 PM
  Garrett College   Lakeland   4:00 PM
  Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   4:30 PM
  Miami University Middletown   Clark State   6:00 PM
  9 inning game
Wed. 29 Glen Oaks Community College   Owens   2:00 PM
  Glen Oaks Community College   Owens   4:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 Lakeland *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison State   4:00 PM
Sat. 2 Lakeland *   Edison State   12:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 TBA   Owens   TBA
  Regional Tournament @ Sandusky, OH
Wed. 6 TBA   Owens   TBA
  Regional Tournament @ Sandusky, OH
Thu. 7 TBA   Owens   TBA
  Regional Tournament @ Sandusky, OH
* Conference
^ Division