2018-19 OCCAC Women's Volleyball Schedule/Results : Sinclair

Overall 12-7
Pct. .632
Conf. 6-1
Pct. .857
Streak Won 8
Home 6-1
Away 2-1
Neutral 4-5
Matches 19
Kills per set 10.65
Hitting % .220
Assists per set 9.88
Blocks per set 1.49
Service Aces per set 2.23
Digs per set 16.54
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Fri. 17 Rio Grande U. - Scrimmage # 6:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Cuyahoga * W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 25 at Lakeland * W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 31 vs. Kellogg Community College @ owens W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Muskegon Community College @ Owens L, 3-1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Glen Oaks Community College L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Vincennes University @ Perrysburg, OH Owens Express Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 2 vs. Waubonsee Community College @ Owens Community Coll L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Parkland College @ Owens Community Coll L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 5 at Columbus State * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Macomb Community College @ Lakeland W, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. Clair County Community College @ Lakeland L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Mott Community College @ Kirtland, OH W, 3-0 Final
  Mercyhurst North East W, 3-1 Final
  vs. St. Clair County Community College @ Lakeland Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 12 Hocking College * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 14 Cuyahoga * W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 18 Cedarville U. JV Team W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 19 Clark State * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 21 Edison State * W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 26 Owens * 6:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Schoolcraft College - GRCC Raider Challenge @ Neutral 2:00 PM
  vs. Grand Rapids CC - GRCC Raider Challenge @ Neutral 6:00 PM
Sun. 30 vs. Alpena CC - GRCC Raider Challenge @ Neutral 10:00 AM
  vs. Muskegon CC - GRCC Raider Chanllege @ Neutral 12:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 at Cedarville U. JV Team 7:01 PM
Wed. 3 at Miami U. Hamilton Campus Team 6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Lorain County * 6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Columbus State * 6:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Lorain County * 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Owens * 11:00 AM
  vs. Owens Tri-Match - Lake Michigan College @ Neutral 1:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Clark State * 6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Lakeland * 6:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Edison State * 11:00 AM
Wed. 24 at Hocking College * 6:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Regional 12 Tournament F District - Team TBA % 10:00 AM
Fri. 2 Regional 12 Tournament F District - Team TBA % 10:00 AM
Sat. 3 Regional 12 Tournament F District - Team TBA % 10:00 AM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event