2018-19 OCCAC Women's Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 22 Miami University - Hamilton 2 Edison State 3 Final
  Rio Grande University (Ohio) JV 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  First Game
Thu. 23 UC Clermont 3 Clark State 1 Final
Fri. 24 Iowa Central Community College 3 Owens 1 Final
  Waubonsee CC Invitational @ Waubonsee
  North Iowa Area Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Waubonsee CC Invitational @ Waubonsee
  Hocking College * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Conference
  Clark State * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Edison State * 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  Sinclair * 3 Cuyahoga 1 Final
Sat. 25 Sinclair * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Ohio University - Chillicothe 1 Edison State 3 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Conference
  Owens 3 Rock Valley College 0 Final
  Waubonsee CC Invitational @ Waubonsee
  Schoolcraft College 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Madison College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Waubonsee CC Invitational @ Waubonsee
Mon. 27 Clark State 1 University of Rio Grande JV 3 Final
Wed. 29 Cuyahoga * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Lorain County * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Edison State * 3 Clark State 0 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
Fri. 31 Sinclair 3 Kellogg Community College 1 Final
  @ owens
  Muskegon Community College 1 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Lakeland 2 Jackson College 3 Final
  2018 Owens Express Invitational @ Perrysburg, Ohio
  Oakland Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational @ Owens
  Columbus State 3 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Jackson College 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Edison State 3 Kellogg Community College 1 Final
  Muskegon Community College 3 Sinclair 1 Final
  @ Owens
  Lakeland 1 Waubonsee Community College 3 Final
  Owens Express Invite (Perrysburg, OH)
  Edison State 3 Henry Ford College 0 Final
  2-Matches @ Owens
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Glen Oaks Community College 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  @ Owens community coll
  Lansing Community College 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  @ Owens Commnity Colle
 
September
Sat. 1 Glen Oaks Community College 3 Sinclair 1 Final
  Mott Community College 1 Edison State 3 Final
  Owens CC Tournament, Perrysburg, OH @ Perrysburg, OH
  Lansing Community College 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  @ owens cc
  Lakeland 1 Oakland Community College 3 Final
  2018 Owens Express Invitational @ Perrysburg, Ohio
  Jackson College 2 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  @ Neutral
  Sinclair 0 Vincennes University 3 Final
  Owens Express Invitational @ Perrysburg, OH
  Kellogg Community College 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Owens CC, Toledo, OH @ owens
  St. Clair County Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Lansing Community College 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  2018 Owens Express Invitational @ Perrysburg, Ohio
  Edison State 3 Jackson College 0 Final
  Owens CC, Toledo, OH @ Perrysburg
  Columbus State 3 Henry Ford College 0 Final
  @ Owens Community College
  Hagerstown Community College 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Owens CC
  Kellogg Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Muskegon Community College 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  Owens CC, Toledo, OH @ Owens
Sun. 2 Waubonsee Community College 3 Sinclair 0 Final
  Owens Express Invite (Perrysburg, OH)
  Cuyahoga 0 McHenry County College 3 Final
  @ Neutral
  Sinclair 0 Parkland College 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Cuyahoga 3 Schoolcraft College 0 Final
  @ Neutral
  Waubonsee Community College 1 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Express Invite (Perrysburg, OH)
  Hagerstown Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational @ Owens
Wed. 5 Lakeland * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Sinclair * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Clark State * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Cuyahoga * 0 Lorain County 3 Final
Thu. 6 Ohio University-Lancaster 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Non-Conference
Fri. 7 Macomb Community College 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Lakeland
  Mercyhurst North East 1 Lakeland 3 Final
  2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
  St. Clair County Community College 3 Cuyahoga 2 Final
  Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH @ Neutral
  St. Clair County Community College 3 Sinclair 2 Final
  @ Lakeland
  Lorain County 3 Mott Community College 1 Final
  Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OHH @ Kirtland, OH
  Cuyahoga 2 Cedarville University JV 3 Final
  Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH @ Neutral
  Mott Community College 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
  Columbus State 3 Ohio University-Chillicothe 1 Final
  @ OU- Chillicothe
  Macomb Community College 2 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Lakelalnd
Sat. 8 Macomb Community College 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH, Macomb Forfeit @ Neutral
  St. Clair County Community College 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
  Mott Community College 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Kirtland, OH
  Edison State 3 Clark State 0 Final
  Cedarville Junior Varsity 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Lakeland McBride Touranment
  Cuyahoga 0 Mott Community College 3 Final
  Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH @ Kirtland, OH
  Hocking College 0 University of Cincinnati-Clermont 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Cedarville University JV 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
  Mercyhurst North East 1 Sinclair 3 Final
  St. Clair County Community College 3 Lorain County 2 Final
  @ Lakeland McBride Tou
  Welch College 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  St. Clair County Community College 2 Sinclair 3 Final
  Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH @ Lakeland
Wed. 12 Edison State * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Lorain County * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Cedarville University JV 3 Clark State 1 Final
  Owens * 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
Fri. 14 Hocking College * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Cuyahoga * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Lorain County 2 Final
  Clark State 0 UC Clermont 3 Final
  Edison State 3 Ohio University - Chillicothe 0 Final
Sat. 15 Cuyahoga * 2 Edison State 3 Final
  Columbus State * 1 Owens 3 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  College of DuPage 1 Owens 3 Final
  Columbus State 3 Schoolcraft College 0 Final
  @ Owens CC
  Columbus State 3 College of DuPage 0 Final
  @ Owens
  Schoolcraft College 0 Owens 3 Final
Mon. 17 Rio Grande University JV 0 Clark State 3 Final
Tue. 18 Cedarville U. JV Team 0 Sinclair 3 Final
Wed. 19 Columbus State * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Clark State * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Edison State * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Hocking College 0 Rio Grande University JV 3 Final
  Non-Conference
  Cuyahoga 3 Walsh College 0 Final
  @ Walsh
Fri. 21 Edison State * 2 Sinclair 3 Final
  Lorain County * 3 Clark State 2 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Conference
  Cuyahoga * 1 Columbus State 3 Final
Sat. 22 Lakeland * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Miami University - Middletown 0 Edison State 3 Final
  Owens 3 Des Moines Area Community College 1 Final
  Parkland Invitational @ Champagne, IL
  Cuyahoga * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Illinois Central College 3 Owens 1 Final
  Parkland Invitational @ Parkland College
Sun. 23 Owens 0 Parkland College 3 Final
  Parkland Invitational
  Owens 3 McHenry County College 1 Final
  @ Parkland
Tue. 25 University of Rio Grande-JV 0 Columbus State 3 Final
Wed. 26 Owens * 3 Sinclair 0 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  Edison State * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Walsh Junior Varsity 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Clark State 0 Miami University Hamilton 3 Final
Fri. 28 Owens * 3 Clark State 0 Final
  Ohio University-Chillicothe 0 Columbus State 3 Final
Sat. 29 Ohio State University - Lima 0 Edison State 3 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Clark State 0 Final
  Henry Ford College 3 Cuyahoga 2 Final
  Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI @ Neutral
  Sinclair 3 Schoolcraft College 0 Final
  Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI @ GRCC
  Lakeland 1 Grand Rapids Community College 3 Final
  Raider Challenge - GRCC ranked #10
  Sinclair 2 Grand Rapids Community College 3 Final
  Raider Challenge - GRCC ranked #10
  Lakeland 1 Henry Ford College 3 Final
  Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Alpena Community College 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI @ Neutral
Sun. 30 St. Clair County Community College 3 Cuyahoga 2 Final
  Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI @ Neutral
  Sinclair 3 Alpena Community College 0 Final
  Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI @ GRCC
  Lakeland 3 Schoolcraft College 0 Final
  Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI @ Northview High Schoo
  Muskegon Community College 3 Sinclair 0 Final
  Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI @ Northview
  Cuyahoga 3 Lake Michigan College 1 Final
  Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI @ Neutral
  Lakeland 1 St. Clair County Community College 3 Final
  Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
 
October
Mon. 1 Heidelberg University JV 3 Edison State 1 Final
Tue. 2 Sinclair 3 Cedarville U. JV Team 0 Final
Wed. 3 Clark State * 0 Edison State 3 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Sinclair 3 Miami U. Hamilton Campus Team 1 Final
  Owens * 3 Lorain County 1 Final
Fri. 5 St. Johns River State College 3 Owens 1 Final
  @ Catawba Valley Commu
  Owens 3 Catawba Valley Community College 0 Final
  Valley Invitational; Tarlton Complex
  Bob Jones 2 Owens 3 Final
  @ Catabwa CC
  Columbus State 3 McHenry County College 0 Final
  @ Rock Valley Invite
  Lorain County * 1 Sinclair 3 Final
  Edison State 3 Miami University - Middletown 0 Final
  Columbus State 3 Rock Valley College 2 Final
  Clark State 0 Cedarville University JV 3 Final
Sat. 6 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 3 Owens 1 Final
  @ Hickory
  Columbus State 3 John Wood Community College 0 Final
  @ Rock Valley Community College
  Cuyahoga * 3 Clark State 1 Final
  Lorain County * 3 Edison State 1 Final
  Hocking College   Kent State Tuscarawas Campus   1:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Pasco-Hernando State College 3 Owens 0 Final
  @ Catawba CC
Tue. 9 Lorain County 3 Walsh Junior Varsity 0 Final
Wed. 10 Hocking College * 0 Clark State 3 Final
  Owens * 3 Edison State 0 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Sinclair 1 Final
  Walsh College 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  @ Cuyahoga
Fri. 12 Clark State * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Sinclair * 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Edison State 3 Heidelberg University JV 0 Final
Sat. 13 Sinclair * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Clark State * 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Columbus State 3 Potomac State College of WVU 0 Final
  @ PSU- Beaver
  Columbus State 3 Community College of Beaver County 0 Final
  @ PSU-Beaver
  Columbus State 3 Penn State-Beaver 1 Final
Wed. 17 Edison State 3 Miami University - Hamilton 1 Final
  Columbus State 3 University of Rio Grande-JV 0 Final
  Sinclair * 3 Clark State 0 Final
  Cuyahoga * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Hocking College 0 Ohio University-Lancaster 3 Final
  Non-Conference
Fri. 19 Owens * 3 Columbus State 0 Final
  Lorain County * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Conference
Sat. 20 Owens * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Sinclair * 3 Edison State 2 Final
  Lorain County * 1 Columbus State 3 Final
Mon. 22 Clark State 0 Edison State 3 Final
Tue. 23 Hocking College * 0 Edison State 3 Final
Wed. 24 Columbus State * 2 Edison State 3 Final
  Sinclair * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Owens * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Lorain County * 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
Thu. 25 Lakeland * 0 Lorain County 3 Final
Fri. 26 Edison State * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Clark State * 1 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Edison State * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
Sat. 27 Edison State * 3 Cuyahoga 1 Final
  Clark State * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Clark State * 1 Lakeland 3 Final
  University of Cincinnati-Clermont & KSU-Tuscarawas 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Tri-Match
  Lorain County % 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  Region XII Division III Semifinal @ Owens CC
  Lorain County % 0 Owens 3 Final
  NJCAA Region XII Division III Volleyball Championship, SHAC, Owens CC, Toledo, OH
Mon. 29 Lakeland *   Sinclair   Cancelled
Wed. 31 Cuyahoga % 3 Henry Ford College 0 Final
  SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI @ NJCAA District E Tournament Play In Game
 
November
Thu. 1 Cuyahoga % 3 St. Clair County Community College 1 Final
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament, SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI
  Muskegon Community College % 3 Edison State 0 Final
  SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI @ NJCAA District F Volleyball Tournament
  Cuyahoga % 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI @ NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament
Fri. 2 Anne Arundel Community College % 0 Owens 3 Final
  Butler County CC, Butler, PA @ Butler Community Col
  Lorain County % 3 Patrick Henry 0 Final
  Butler County CC, Butler, PA @ Butler County CC
  Glen Oaks Community College % 3 Edison State 0 Final
  SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI @ port huron
  Sandhills Community College % 0 Owens 3 Final
  Butler County CC, Butler, PA @ BCC
  Lorain County % 3 Butler County Community College - PA 0 Final
  NJCAA Division III District I/J Tournament, Butler County CC, Butler, PA
  Oakland Community College % 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI @ NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament
  Mott Community College % 3 Sinclair 1 Final
  SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI @ NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament
Sat. 3 Sandhills Community College % 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Butler County CC
  Owens % 3 Butler County Community College - PA 0 Final
  NJCAA Division III District I/J Tournament, Butler County CC, Butler, PA
  Oakland Community College % 3 Sinclair 1 Final
  SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI @ NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament
  Lorain County % 0 Owens 3 Final
  Butler County CC, Butler, PA @ Butler cc
Thu. 8 Northampton Community College % 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  NJCAA DIII Volleyball Championship - First Round @ UCR Regional Sports Center - Rochester, MN
  Queensborough Community College % 0 Owens 3 Final
  NJCAA DIII Volleyball Championship - Quarterfinal Round @ UCR Regional Sports Center - Rochester, MN
  Lorain County % 0 Eastfield College 3 Final
  NJCAA DIII Volleyball Championship - Quarterfinal Round @ UCR Regional Sports Center - Rochester, MN
Fri. 9 Jamestown Community College % 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Rochester Community and Technical College % 0 Owens 3 Final
Sat. 10 Lorain County % 3 Rock Valley College 0 Final
  Eastfield College % 2 Owens 3 Final
* Conference
% Post season