Women's Volleyball

 

2017-18 OCCAC Women's Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 12 Lakeland #   Siena Heights University   9:00 AM
  Scrimmage @ Owens State Community College
  TBA #   Owens   11:00 AM
  Lakeland #   Clark State   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Owens State Community College
  Lakeland #   St. Clair County Community College   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Owens State Community College
Sat. 19 TBA #   Owens   11:00 AM
Wed. 23 Clark State 3 Miami University Hamilton 1 Final
  Edison 3 University of Cincinnati - Clermont 1 Final
Fri. 25 Owens 3 Kirkwood Community College 0 Final
  Battle In The Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis
  Des Moines Area Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Battle in the Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis
  Lakeland * 3 Sinclair 2 Final
  Edison * 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  Cuyahoga   Rio Grande University JV   Cancelled
Sat. 26 Lakeland * 3 Columbus State 0 Final
  Schoolcraft College 2 Lorain County 3 Final
  Hocking College 0 Ohio University Lancaster 3 Final
  Cuyahoga * 1 Sinclair 3 Final
  North Iowa Area Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Battle In The Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Owens 3 Kansas City Kansas Community College 0 Final
  Battle In The Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells
Mon. 28 Clark State 0 Edison 3 Final
Wed. 30 Owens * 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  Clark State * 1 Edison 3 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
Thu. 31 University of Rio Grande JV   Hocking College   Cancelled
 
September
Fri. 1 Lakeland 0 Glen Oaks Community College 3 Final
  2017 Owens Express Invitational @ Owens Community coll
  Columbus State 3 Henry Ford College 0 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Parkland College 3 Sinclair 0 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Oakland Community College 3 Lorain County 1 Final
  @ Owens CCC
  Lakeland 1 Lansing Community College 3 Final
  2017 Owens Express Invitational @ Owens Tour
  Edison 3 Wilmington College 1 Final
  Tri-Match @ Wilmington College
  Kellogg Community College 3 Sinclair 0 Final
  @ owens
  Glen Oaks Community College 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Jackson College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Edison 3 Ohio University Chillicothe 0 Final
  Tri-Match @ Wilmington College
  Lansing Community College 3 Lorain County 1 Final
  @ Owens Tour
Sat. 2 Columbus State 0 Kellogg Community College 3 Final
  @ owens
  Glen Oaks Community College 3 Sinclair 1 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Vincennes University 3 Edison 0 Final
  Owens Express Invitational @ Perrysburg, OH
  Waubonsee Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Mott Community College 3 Lorain County 1 Final
  Owens Express Classic Volleyball Tournament @ Perrysburg, OH
  Lakeland 2 Oakland Community College 3 Final
  2017 Owens Express Invitational @ Perrysburg, Ohio
  Kellogg Community College 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  2017 Owens Express Invitational @ owens
  Jackson College 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Henry Ford College 3 Lorain County 1 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Cuyahoga 2 Oakland Community College 3 Final
  Owen's Invitational Tournament @ Owens Community Coll
  Mott Community College 3 Edison 0 Final
  Owens Invitational @ Perrysburg, OH
  Schoolcraft College 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Owens
  Jackson College 3 Cuyahoga 1 Final
  Owen's Invitational Tournament @ Owens Community Coll
  St. Clair County Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
Sun. 3 Mercyhurst North East 0 Edison 3 Final
  Owens Invitational @ OWens
  McHenry County College 3 Sinclair 1 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Cuyahoga 1 Schoolcraft College 3 Final
  Owen's Invitational Tournament @ Owens Community coll
  Muskegon Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Mott Community College 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  Owens Express Classic Volleyball Tournament @ Perrysburg, OH
  Macomb Community College 0 Edison 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Schoolcraft College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Sinclair 0 Illinois Central College 3 Final
  @ Owens Tourney
Wed. 6 Hocking College * 0 Clark State 3 Final
  Owens * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Sinclair * 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  Lorain County * 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
Fri. 8 Oakland Community College 2 Lakeland 3 Final
  2017 Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament @ Kirtland, Ohio
  St. Clair County Community College 1 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Lakeland
  Lorain County 3 Potomac State College of WVU 2 Final
  @ Kirtland
  Oakland Community College 1 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Lakeland McBride Tou
  Community College of Beaver County 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Lakeland
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament @ Lakeland CC
  Clark State * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Community College of Beaver County 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  2017 Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament @ Lakeland CC
  Cuyahoga 0 St. Clair County Community College 3 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament @ Lakeland CC
  Clark State 0 OU Chillicothe 3 Final
  @ Columbus State
  OU-Chillicothe 1 Columbus State 3 Final
Sat. 9 Potomac State College of WVU 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Kirtland
  Mercyhurst North East 1 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Lakeland CC
  St. Clair County Community College 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  2017 Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament
  Hocking College * 0 Edison 3 Final
  Community College of Beaver County 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Lakeland CC
  Cuyahoga 1 Oakland Community College 3 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament @ lakeland community c
  Oakland Community College 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Potomac State College of WVU 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  2017 Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament @ Kirtland
  Community College of Beaver County 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  McBride Memorial Tournament @ Lakeland CC
  Sinclair 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  non-conference match
Mon. 11 Clark State 3 Miami University Middletown 0 Final
Wed. 13 Cuyahoga * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Sinclair * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Lorain County 1 Final
  Columbus State * 2 Edison 3 Final
Fri. 15 Lorain County * 3 Hocking College 2 Final
  Owens * 3 Columbus State 0 Final
  Sinclair * 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  Clark State 2 Cedarville University JV 3 Final
Sat. 16 Sinclair * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Owens * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Lorain County * 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  Kent State Tuscarawas   Hocking College   Cancelled
Mon. 18 Hocking College   University of Rio Grande JV   Cancelled
Tue. 19 UC Clermont 1 Clark State 3 Final
Wed. 20 Sinclair * 3 Clark State 1 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Owens * 3 Edison 0 Final
Fri. 22 Lakeland * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Clark State * 1 Lorain County 3 Final
  Sinclair * 1 Edison 3 Final
  Cuyahoga 3 Ohio University @Lancaster 0 Final
Sat. 23 Cuyahoga * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Des Moines Area Community College 1 Owens 3 Final
  @ Champaign, Ill.
  Sinclair * 3 Lorain County 1 Final
  Lincoln Land Community College 1 Owens 3 Final
  @ Champaign, Ill.
Sun. 24 Owens 3 Parkland College 2 Final
  Owens 3 McHenry County College 0 Final
  @ Parkland
Tue. 26 Cedarville U. JV Team 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Clark State 1 Final
Wed. 27 Clark State * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Cuyahoga * 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  Hocking College 0 University of Cincinnati Clermont 3 Final
  Ohio State University - Lima 0 Edison 3 Final
Fri. 29 Clark State * 0 Owens 3 Final
Sat. 30 Edison * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Hall of Fame Weekend
  Hocking College   Kent State Tuscarawas   Cancelled
  Lakeland 0 St. Clair County Community College 3 Final
  Raider Challenge 2017 @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Lake Michigan College 1 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Lorain County 3 Alpena Community College 0 Final
  @ Grand Rapids CC
  Mott Community College 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Raider Challenge 2017 @ Grand Rapids, MI
  Alpena Community College 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Lorain County 1 Waubonsee Community College 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids CC
 
October
Sun. 1 Lorain County 2 St. Clair County Community College 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids CC
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Raider Challenge 2017 @ GRCC
  Henry Ford College 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  Lorain County 3 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0 Final
  @ GRCC
  Schoolcraft College 1 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Lakeland 0 Waubonsee Community College 3 Final
  Raider Challenge 2017 @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Mon. 2 Sinclair 3 Cedarville U. JV Team 1 Final
Tue. 3 Ohio University Lancaster 3 Hocking College 0 Final
Wed. 4 Edison * 3 Clark State 0 Final
  Lorain County * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Cuyahoga * 1 Lakeland 3 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
Fri. 6 Owens 3 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 1 Final
  @ Catawba Valley
  Cape Fear Community College 1 Owens 3 Final
  @ Catawba Valley
  Edison * 2 Sinclair 3 Final
  Lorain County * 3 Clark State 2 Final
  Columbus State 1 Sauk Valley Community College 3 Final
  @ Springfield, IL
  Harper College 3 Columbus State 1 Final
  @ Lincoln Land Communi
Sat. 7 Owens 3 Catawba Valley Community College 1 Final
  University of Cincinnati - Clermont 0 Edison 3 Final
  Miami University Hamilton Campus Team 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Columbus State 0 Lincoln Land Community College 3 Final
  @ Lincoln Land Communi
  Pasco-Hernando State College 0 Owens 3 Final
  @ CVCC Gym
  Lakeland 3 Harford Community College 0 Final
  @ Monaca, Pa.
  Lakeland 3 Community College of Beaver County 0 Final
  Frontier Community College 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  @ Lincoln Land Communi
Mon. 9 Edison 3 Clark State 0 Final
Wed. 11 Lakeland * 2 Owens 3 Final
  Columbus State * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Edison 3 Ohio State University - Lima 0 Final
  Clark State * 3 Hocking College 1 Final
  Cuyahoga * 3 Lorain County 2 Final
Fri. 13 Lorain County * 1 Sinclair 3 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
Sat. 14 Lorain County * 0 Edison 3 Final
  Cedarville University JV 3 Clark State 1 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Owens * 3 Sinclair 0 Final
Mon. 16 Walsh University JV 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
Wed. 18 Sinclair 3 Miami University MiddleTown Campus Team 0 Final
  Edison * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Owens * 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  Columbus State 3 OU-Chillicothe 1 Final
  Lorain County * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
Fri. 20 Hocking College * 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Columbus State * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Edison * 3 Cuyahoga 1 Final
  Clark State * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
Sat. 21 Clark State * 1 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  Edison * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Owens 3 Final
Tue. 24 University Cincinnati-Clermont   Sinclair   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Edison *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Cuyahoga *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison   6:00 PM
  TBA   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Region XII Championship
  TBD   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  @ TBD
Sat. 28 Cuyahoga *   Edison   11:00 AM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   11:00 AM
  University of Cincinnati Clermont   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   2:00 PM
Tue. 31 Clark State   UC Clermont   6:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 2 NJCAA Div II Region 12 Tournament @ St. Clair County CC   Sinclair   4:00 PM
  @ St. Clair
Fri. 3 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  @ Port Huron, Mich.
  NJCAA Div II Region 12 Tournament @ St. Clair County CC   Sinclair   4:00 PM
  @ St. Clair
Sat. 4 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  @ Port Huron, Mich.
  TBA   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  District G Championship
  TBD %   Lorain County   12:00 PM
  NJCAA Div II Regional 12 Tournament @ St. Clair County CC   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  @ St. Clair
Fri. 10 TBA %   Columbus State   TBA
  NJCAA DIII National Championship
Sat. 11 TBA %   Columbus State   TBA
Thu. 16 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  @ Charleston, W.V.
Fri. 17 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  @ Charleston, W.V.
Sat. 18 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  @ Charleston, W.V.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season