Women's Volleyball

 

2017-18 OCCAC Women's Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 12 TBA #   Owens   11:00 AM
  Lakeland #   Siena Heights University   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage @ Owens State Community College
  Lakeland #   Clark State   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Owens State Community College
  Lakeland #   St. Clair County Community College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Owens State Community College
  Lakeland #   Macomb Community College   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Owens State Community College
Sat. 19 TBA #   Owens   11:00 AM
Wed. 23 Clark State   Miami University Hamilton   6:00 PM
  Edison   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   6:00 PM
Fri. 25 Owens   Kirkwood Community College   11:00 AM
  Battle In The Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
  Des Moines Area Community College   Owens   1:00 PM
  Battle in the Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Edison *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Owens   TBA   TBA
  Battle In The Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells, Wisc.
  Lakeland *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Schoolcraft College   Lorain County   11:00 AM
  Hocking College   Ohio University Lancaster   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  North Iowa Area Community College   Owens   1:00 PM
  Battle In The Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
  Mercyhurst North East   Lorain County   3:00 PM
Mon. 28 Clark State   Edison   6:00 PM
Wed. 30 Owens *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  Clark State *   Edison   6:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Hocking College   6:00 PM
Thu. 31 University of Rio Grande JV   Hocking College   6:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Columbus State   Henry Ford College   11:45 AM
  @ Owens CC
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Owens   11:45 AM
  Parkland College   Sinclair   11:45 AM
  @ Owens CC
  Lakeland   TBA   12:00 PM
  Owens Invitational @ Perrysburg, Ohio
  Oakland Community College   Lorain County   1:30 PM
  @ Owens CC
  Edison   Wilmington College   3:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Wilmington College
  Kellogg Community College   Sinclair   3:15 PM
  @ Owens Community college
  Jackson College   Owens   4:15 PM
  Lansing Community College   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  @ Owens CC
  Edison   Ohio University Chillicothe   5:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Wilmington College
  Henry Ford College   Lorain County   5:00 PM
  @ Perrysburg, OH
Sat. 2 Columbus State   Kellogg Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Owens CC
  Glen Oaks Community College   Sinclair   10:00 AM
  @ Owens CC
  Macomb Community College   Lorain County   11:45 AM
  @ Owens CC
  Vincennes University   Edison   11:45 AM
  Owens Express Invitational @ Perrysburg, OH
  Waubonsee Community College   Owens   11:45 AM
  Lakeland   TBA   12:00 PM
  Owens Invitational @ Perrysburg, Ohio
  Kellogg Community College   Lakeland   1:30 PM
  @ Owens
  Hagerstown Community College   Columbus State   3:15 PM
  @ Owens CC
  Cuyahoga   Kalamazoo Valley Community College   3:15 PM
  Owens Express Invitaional Tournament @ Owens Community College
  Kellogg Community College   Lorain County   3:15 PM
  @ Owens CC
  Schoolcraft College   Edison   5:00 PM
  Owens Invitational @ Owens Community College
  Jackson College   Sinclair   5:00 PM
  @ Owens
  Schoolcraft College   Owens   6:45 PM
  Cuyahoga   Henry Ford College   6:45 PM
  @ Perrysburg, OH
Sun. 3 Mercyhurst North East   Edison   10:00 AM
  Owens Invitational @ Owens Community College
  McHenry County College   Sinclair   10:00 AM
  @ Owens CC
  Jackson College   Cuyahoga   10:00 AM
  Owen's Invitational Tournament @ Owens Community College
  Muskegon Community College   Owens   11:45 AM
  Macomb Community College   Cuyahoga   1:30 PM
  Owen's Invitational Tournament @ Owens Community College
  Henry Ford College   Sinclair   1:30 PM
  @ Owens
  Mott Community College   Edison   1:30 PM
  Owens Invitational @ Owens Community College
  Oakland Community College   Owens   3:15 PM
Wed. 6 Hocking College *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Lakeland   6:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   TBA
  Potomac State College of WVU   Lakeland   TBA
  TBA   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament @ Kirtland, Ohio
  St. Clair County Community College   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Potomac State CC   Lorain County   2:00 PM
  @ Lakeland CC
  Oakland Community College   Lorain County   4:00 PM
  @ Lakeland CC
  Community College of Beaver County   Sinclair   4:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Clark State *   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  Clark State   OU Chillicothe   6:30 PM
  @ Columbus State-Tri-Match
  OU-Chillicothe   Columbus State   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 Potomac State College of WVU   Lakeland   TBA
  Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   TBA
  Potomac State College of WVU   Sinclair   9:00 AM
  @ Neutral
  Mercyhurst North East   Lorain County   9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland CC
  Hocking College *   Edison   11:00 AM
  Community College of Beaver County   Lorain County   11:00 AM
  @ Lakeland CC
  TBA   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament @ Kirtland, Ohio
  Owens Volleyball Alumni #   Owens   1:00 PM
  Oakland Community College   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Clark State   Miami University Middletown   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Cuyahoga *   Owens   6:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Hocking College   6:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Edison   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Lorain County *   Hocking College   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Clark State   Cedarville University JV   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Sinclair *   Lakeland   11:00 AM
  Owens *   Hocking College   11:00 AM
  Lorain County *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Owens   Kent State University Tuscarawas   1:00 PM
  @ Nelsonville, Ohio - Hocking College
  Kent State Tuscarawas   Hocking College   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Hocking College   University of Rio Grande JV   6:00 PM
Tue. 19 UC Clermont   Clark State   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Sinclair *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Lakeland   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Edison   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Lakeland *   Hocking College   6:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison   6:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Ohio University @Lancaster   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Des Moines Area Community College   Owens   10:00 AM
  @ Champaign, Ill.
  Sinclair *   Lorain County   11:00 AM
  Cuyahoga *   Hocking College   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Land Community College   Owens   2:00 PM
  @ Champaign, Ill.
Sun. 24 Owens   TBA   TBA
  @ Champaign, Ill.
  Owens   TBA   TBA
  @ Champaign, Ill.
  Owens   Parkland College   10:00 PM
Tue. 26 Cedarville U. JV Team   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Clark State   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Clark State *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Hocking College   University of Cincinnati Clermont   6:00 PM
  Ohio State University - Lima   Edison   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 Clark State *   Owens   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Edison *   Owens   11:00 AM
  Owens Hall of Fame Weekend
  Hocking College   Kent State Tuscarawas   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   TBA   1:00 PM
  Grand Rapids Community College Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  TBD   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  @ Grand Rapids
 
October
Sun. 1 TBD   Lorain County   12:00 PM
  @ Grand Rapids
  Lakeland   TBA   12:00 PM
  Grand Rapids Community College Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Mon. 2 Sinclair   Cedarville U. JV Team   7:00 PM
Tue. 3 Hocking College   Ohio University Lancaster   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Edison *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Owens   6:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   6:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Owens   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   12:00 PM
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Cape Fear Community College   Owens   3:00 PM
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Edison *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Columbus State   Sauk Valley Community College   7:30 PM
  @ Lincoln Land CC
  Harper College   Columbus State   9:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Land CC
Sat. 7 Owens   Catawba Valley Community College   10:30 AM
  University of Cincinnati - Clermont   Edison   11:00 AM
  Lakeland   Community College of Beaver County   12:00 PM
  Miami University Hamilton Campus Team   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   Lincoln Land Community College   1:00 PM
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Owens   1:30 PM
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Lakeland   Harford Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Community College of Beaver County in Monica, Pa.
  Frontier Community College   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Land CC
Mon. 9 Edison   Clark State   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Lakeland *   Owens   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Edison   Ohio State University - Lima   6:00 PM
  Clark State *   Hocking College   6:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Lorain County *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Lorain County *   Edison   11:00 AM
  Miami University Middletown   Clark State   11:00 AM
  Hocking College *   Lakeland   11:00 AM
  Owens *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Mon. 16 Walsh University JV   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Sinclair   Miami University MiddleTown Campus Team   6:00 PM
  Edison *   Hocking College   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Columbus State   OU-Chillicothe   6:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Lakeland   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Hocking College *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Owens   6:00 PM
  Edison *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Clark State *   Cuyahoga   11:00 AM
  Columbus State *   Lorain County   11:00 AM
  Edison *   Lakeland   11:00 AM
  Hocking College *   Owens   11:00 AM
Tue. 24 University Cincinnati-Clermont   Sinclair   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Edison *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Cuyahoga *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison   6:00 PM
  TBA   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Region XII Championship
  TBD   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  @ TBD
Sat. 28 Cuyahoga *   Edison   11:00 AM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   11:00 AM
  University of Cincinnati Clermont   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   2:00 PM
Tue. 31 Clark State   UC Clermont   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  @ Port Huron, Mich.
  NJCAA Div II Region 12 Tournament @ St. Clair County CC   Sinclair   4:00 PM
  @ St. Clair
Sat. 4 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  @ Port Huron, Mich.
  NJCAA Div II Region 12 Tournament @ St. Clair County CC   Sinclair   10:00 AM
  @ St. Clair
  TBA   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  District G Championship
  TBD %   Lorain County   12:00 PM
Sun. 5 NJCAA Div II Regional 12 Tournament @ St. Clair County CC   Sinclair   10:00 AM
  @ St. Clair
Fri. 10 TBA %   Columbus State   TBA
  NJCAA DIII National Championship
Sat. 11 TBA %   Columbus State   TBA
Thu. 16 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  @ Charleston, W.V.
Fri. 17 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  @ Charleston, W.V.
Sat. 18 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  @ Charleston, W.V.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season