Women's Volleyball

 

2016-17 OCCAC Women's Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 13 TBA #   Owens   11:00 AM
  @ SHAC - Owens C.C.
Sat. 20 Edison State   TBD   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Owens Community College
  TBA #   Owens   11:00 AM
  @ SHAC - Owens C.C.
Fri. 26 Edison State 3 University of Cincinnati - Clermont 0 Final
Sat. 27 Hocking College   Central State University   10:00 AM
  @ University of Cincinnati
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Owens 3 Rochester Community and Technical College 0 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells, Wisc.
  Schoolcraft College 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  Sauk Valley Community College 1 Owens 3 Final
  Dells Invitational @ Wisconsin Dells, Wisc.
Sun. 28 Indian Hills Community College 3 Owens 1 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells, Wisc.
  Lake Michigan College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Dells Invitational @ Wisconsin Dells, Wisc.
Wed. 31 Owens * 3 Columbus State 0 Final
  Lorain County 3 Hocking College 0 Final
 
September
Thu. 1 Vincennes University 3 Sinclair 0 Final
Fri. 2 Lakeland 0 Mott Community College 3 Final
  Owens Invitational @ Owens CC
  Henry Ford College 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Vincennes University 3 Owens 2 Final
  Macomb Community College 0 Cincinnati State 3 Final
  @ Toledo, OH
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College 3 Lorain County 2 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Hagerstown Community College 2 Lakeland 3 Final
  @ Owens
  Mott Community College 2 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ owens
  Henry Ford College 1 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Owens Tournament
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College 3 Cincinnati State 1 Final
  @ Owens Community College
  Kellogg Community College 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  @ owens
  Muskegon Community College 3 Sinclair 2 Final
  @ Owens
  McHenry County College 0 Owens 3 Final
Sat. 3 Lakeland 3 Kellogg Community College 2 Final
  Cincinnati State * 3 Lorain County 2 Final
  @ Owens Tournament
  Oakland Community College 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  St. Clair County Community College 1 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ owens cc
  Muskegon Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Owens Invitational @ Owens Community Coll
  Edison State 1 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Macomb Community College 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  @ Owens Community College
  Cincinnati State 3 Mott Community College 0 Final
  @ Toledo, Ohio
  Lansing Community College 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Owens
  Lorain County 3 Kellogg Community College 1 Final
  @ Owens Tournament
  Schoolcraft College 1 Owens 3 Final
  St. Clair County Community College 3 Columbus State 0 Final
  @ Owens Community College
  Macomb Community College 1 Edison State 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Cuyahoga 3 Jackson College 1 Final
  Owens Invitational Tournament @ Owens CC
Sun. 4 Muskegon Community College 3 Cuyahoga 1 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Hagerstown Community College 0 Cincinnati State 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Monroe College 1 Owens 3 Final
  Edison State 0 Hagerstown Community College 3 Final
  @ Owens
  Waubonsee Community College 3 Sinclair 1 Final
  @ Owens
  Jackson College 0 Cincinnati State 3 Final
  @ Owens Community College
  Edison State 0 Schoolcraft College 3 Final
  @ Toledo, OH
  Waubonsee Community College 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  @ Owens Community College
  Macomb Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Schoolcraft College 3 Sinclair 1 Final
  @ Toledo, OH
Wed. 7 Lakeland * 2 Lorain County 3 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Cincinnati State 2 Final
  Owens * 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  Hocking College 0 Edison State 3 Final
Fri. 9 Ancilla College 3 Cincinnati State 1 Final
  Lorain County 3 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Classic @ Lakeland McBride Tou
  Oakland Community College 1 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Lakeland
  Lakeland 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  Lansing Community College 1 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Classic @ Lakeland Tournament
  Sinclair 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  @ Lakeland
  Lansing Community College 1 Lorain County 3 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Classic @ Lakeland Tournament
  Cuyahoga 3 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
  @ Lakeland Community C
  Oakland Community College 3 Lakeland 0 Final
Sat. 10 Lansing Community College 2 Lakeland 3 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Classic @ Lakeland Tournament
  Potomac State College of WVU 1 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Lakeland McBride Tou
  Edison State * 3 Cincinnati State 1 Final
  mercyhurst 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Lakeland
  Oakland Community College 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  Shannon Lee Mcbride Tournament @ Lakeland
  Edison State 2 Heidelberg University 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati
  Mercyhurst North East 1 Lakeland 3 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Classic @ Kirtland, Ohio
  Oakland Community College 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  @ Lakeland McBride Tou
  Lansing Community College 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Classic @ Lakeland Tournament
  Potomac State College of WVU 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  @ Lakeland Community C
  Kent State University-Tuscarawas 2 Hocking College 3 Final
Wed. 14 Cuyahoga * 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  Lorain County * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Cincinnati State * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Hocking College 0 Heidelberg University (JV) 3 Final
Fri. 16 Sinclair * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Edison State * 1 Cuyahoga 3 Final
Sat. 17 Sinclair * 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  Edison State * 2 Lakeland 3 Final
  Columbus State 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Cincinnati State * 0 Owens 3 Final
Tue. 20 Hocking College 2 Ohio University - Lancaster 3 Final
  Cedarvile U. JV Team 0 Sinclair 3 Final
Wed. 21 Edison State *   Cincinnati State   Cancelled
  Lakeland * 0 Owens 3 Final
Fri. 23 Columbus State * 2 Edison State 3 Final
  Lakeland * 2 Sinclair 3 Final
  Cuyahoga * 3 Cincinnati State 1 Final
  Lorain County 3 Ohio State University @ Mansfield 0 Final
Sat. 24 Owens 3 Des Moines Area Community College 0 Final
  Parkland Invitational @ Champaign, Ill.
  Lorain County * 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Cincinnati State 3 Final
  Hocking College 3 Kent State University-Tuscarawas 2 Final
  Cuyahoga * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Kirkwood Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  @ Champaign, Ill.
Sun. 25 Owens 0 Parkland College 3 Final
  Owens 3 Rend Lake College 0 Final
  @ Champaign, Ill.
Mon. 26 Edison State 1 Heidelberg University 3 Final
  Cuyahoga 3 Walsh University - JV Program 0 Final
Tue. 27 Cuyahoga 3 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
Wed. 28 Columbus State * 1 Sinclair 3 Final
  Owens * 3 Edison State 0 Final
  Hocking College 1 Lorain County 3 Final
Fri. 30 Columbus State * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Edison State * 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Sinclair 3 Cedarville U. (JV Team) 0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Lakeland * 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  Hocking College 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  @ Lorain Community Col
  Owens 3 St. Clair County Community College 0 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, MI
  Muskegon Community College 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  @ Grand Rapids Communi
  Waubonsee Community College 3 Lorain County 1 Final
  @ Grand Rapids tournam
  Edison State * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Hocking College 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Owens 3 Waubonsee Community College 0 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, MI
  Cincinnati State 0 St. Clair County Community College 3 Final
  @ grcc
  Davenport JV 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  @ GGrand Rapids Community College
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  @ Grand Rapids Communi
Sun. 2 Oakland Community College 3 Cincinnati State 1 Final
  Alpena Community College 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids Tournam
  Schoolcraft College 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, MI
  Owens 3 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, MI
  Mott Community College 1 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids Tournam
  Cuyahoga 3 Alpena Community College 1 Final
  @ Grand Rapids Commity
  Schoolcraft College 3 Cincinnati State 0 Final
  Raiders Challenge @ Grand Rapids, MI
  Owens 3 Grand Rapids Community College 0 Final
Mon. 3 Edison State 3 Wright State University - Lake Campus 0 Final
Wed. 5 Lorain County * 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  Cincinnati State * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Cuyahoga * 0 Owens 3 Final
Fri. 7 Owens 3 Catawba Valley Community College 2 Final
  Catawba Valley Invitational;
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 3 Owens 0 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Owens 3 Northern Virginia Community College 0 Final
  Catawba Valley Invitational @ Hickory, N.C.
  Lorain County * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  University of Cincinnati - Clermont 1 Edison State 3 Final
  Cuyahoga 3 Hocking College 0 Final
Sat. 8 Owens 3 Monroe College 0 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Lorain County * 0 Edison State 3 Final
  Cuyahoga * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 Owens 3 Final
  Catawba Valley Invitational @ Hickory, N.C.
  Sinclair 3 Hocking College 0 Final
Wed. 12 Sinclair * 3 Cincinnati State 0 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  Ohio University-Lancaster 3 Hocking College 0 Final
Thu. 13 Sinclair 3 Miami U. - Middletown Campus 0 Final
Fri. 14 Cincinnati State * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Wright State University - Lake Campus 0 Edison State 3 Final
  Columbus State * 1 Owens 3 Final
  Cuyahoga * 3 Lorain County 1 Final
Sat. 15 Hocking College 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Sinclair * 3 Edison State 0 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  Cincinnati State * 2 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  St. Clair County Community College 1 Owens 3 Final
  Cincinnati State * 1 Lorain County 3 Final
Tue. 18 Mercyhurst North East 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
Wed. 19 Owens * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Sinclair 3 University of Cincinnati-Claermont 0 Final
  Cincinnati State * 2 Edison State 3 Final
  Lorain County * 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
Fri. 21 Cuyahoga * 0 Edison State 3 Final
  Owens * 3 Sinclair 0 Final
Sat. 22 Hocking College 0 University of Cincinnati- Clermont 3 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Edison State 2 Final
  Sinclair * 3 Columbus State 1 Final
  Owens * 3 Cincinnati State 0 Final
  Cuyahoga 3 Wright State Lake Campus 0 Final
  Owens 3 Henry Ford College 0 Final
  @ Cincinnati, OH
  Hocking College 3 Kent State University Tuscarawas 0 Final
  @ University Cincinnati Clermont
  Hocking College   UC Clermont, Kent State Tuscarawas   4:00 PM
  @ UC Clermont
Wed. 26 Edison State * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Cuyahoga 1 Final
  Owens * 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  Hocking College 0 Cincinnati State 3 Final
Fri. 28 Lorain County % 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  Region XII Championship
  Sinclair * 3 Cuyahoga 2 Final
  Edison State * 0 Owens 3 Final
Sat. 29 Sinclair * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
Sun. 30 Butler County Community College - PA % 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  District G Championship @ Anne Arundel Community College
 
November
Fri. 4 Sinclair % 3 Edison State 0 Final
  Region XII District F Winner's Bracket Semifinal @ owens
  Cuyahoga % 0 Owens 3 Final
  @ Toledo, OH
Sat. 5 Sinclair % 0 Owens 3 Final
  @ Toledo, OH
  Cuyahoga % 2 Edison State 3 Final
  Region XII Tournament @ Owens CC
  Edison State % 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Owens
  Sinclair % 0 Owens 3 Final
  @ Toledo, OH
Fri. 11 Columbus State % 2 Central Lakes College-Brainerd 3 Final
  NJCAA DIII Championship - Quarterfinals @ Rochester, MN
  Queensborough Community College % 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  NJCAA DIII Championship - 5th Place Semifinals @ Rochester, MN
Sat. 12 Northampton Community College % 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  NJCAA DIII Championship - 5th Place Match @ Rochester Community College
Thu. 17 Potomac State College of WVU % 0 Owens 3 Final
  NJCAA DII Championship - First Round @ Charleston, W.V.
  Sauk Valley Community College % 0 Owens 3 Final
  NJCAA DII Championship - Quarterfinals @ Charleston, W.V.
Fri. 18 Lincoln Land Community College % 3 Owens 0 Final
  NJCAA DII Championship - Semifinals @ Charleston, W.V.
Sat. 19 Catawba Valley Community College % 2 Owens 3 Final
  NJCAA DII Championship - 3rd Place Match @ Charleston, WV
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season