2018-19 OCCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 1 Edison State 85 University of Rio Grande JV 51 Final
  Clark State 54 UC Clermont 57 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) 77 Mercyhurst North East 76 Final
  Sinclair 60 Anne Arundel Community College 42 Final
Fri. 2 Cuyahoga 64 Kennedy-King College 35 Final
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
  Schoolcraft College 99 Lorain County 45 Final
  Commodore Classic
Sat. 3 Hocking College 45 Potomac State College of WVU 76 Final
  Oakland Community College 64 Owens 66 Final
  Pitt-Titusville 50 Lorain County 86 Final
  Gogebic Community College 59 Cuyahoga 58 Final
  @ Kenned-King College
Sun. 4 Hocking College 49 Patrick Henry Community College 52 Final
  @ Patrick Henry Community College
Mon. 5 Mott Community College 92 Owens 86 Final - OT
Tue. 6 Mercyhurst North East 69 Lakeland 72 Final - OT
Wed. 7 Miami University Hamilton 56 Clark State 61 Final
  Edison State * 68 Columbus State 55 Final
  Miami Middletown 59 Sinclair 75 Final
  @ Building 8
Fri. 9 Bryant & Stratton (OH) 67 Oakland Community College 58 Final
  TJ Memorial Tournament @ Lakeland CC
  Lorain County 56 Erie Community College 47 Final
  Kent State University - Club Team 25 Lakeland 78 Final
  TJ Memorial Tournament
  Wright Patt Air Force Base 59 Edison State 56 Final
  Cuyahoga 60 Mercyhurst North East 77 Final
Sat. 10 Oakland Community College 57 Lakeland 72 Final
  TJ Memorial Tournament
  Heidelberg University JV 60 Bryant & Stratton (OH) 80 Final
  TJ Memorial Tournament @ kirtland, ohio
  Sinclair 67 Henry Ford College 57 Final
  Columbus State 60 Montgomery College (MD) 79 Final
Sun. 11 Columbus State 98 Frederick Community College 83 Final
  @ Rockville, Md.
Mon. 12 Walsh University 35 Bryant & Stratton (OH) 109 Final
  Owens 61 Mercyhurst North East 62 Final
  Cedarville University 42 Edison State 78 Final
  JV
  Clark State 52 University of Northwestern Ohio JV 64 Final
Wed. 14 University of Rio Grande 42 Edison State 91 Final
  JV
  Jamestown Community College 52 Lakeland 69 Final
  Owens 61 Schoolcraft College 69 Final
  Ohio State University Club 72 Columbus State 54 Final
  Genesee Community College 65 Cuyahoga 56 Final
  Wright Patterson AFB 75 Sinclair 78 Final - OT
  Lorain County 54 John Carroll University JV 55 Final
Fri. 16 Erie Community College 58 Hocking College 52 Final
Sat. 17 Hocking College * 53 Lakeland 89 Final
  Lorain County * 47 Owens 100 Final
  Clark State * 43 Cuyahoga 85 Final
  Wayne County Community College 53 Edison State 70 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) 61 Sinclair 67 Final
  Erie Community College 61 Columbus State 49 Final
Sun. 18 Rock Valley College 65 Owens 80 Final
Mon. 19 Glen Oaks Community College 62 Sinclair 69 Final
  Wilmington College JV   Clark State   Cancelled
Tue. 20 Community College of Beaver County 41 Cuyahoga 92 Final
  Penn State Fayette 66 Lorain County 86 Final
  Owens 79 Kellogg Community College 46 Final
  Lakeland 81 Mercyhurst North East 75 Final
  Wilberforce University JV 45 Clark State 59 Final
Sat. 24 Edison State 79 Miami University - Hamilton 30 Final
Sun. 25 Oakland Community College   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Postponed
Mon. 26 Lorain County 73 Pitt-Titusville 54 Final
  Owens   Glen Oaks Community College   Postponed
Tue. 27 Jamestown Community College 48 Cuyahoga 45 Final
  @ Cuyahoga Community College
Wed. 28 Bryant & Stratton (OH) 74 Lorain County 67 Final
  Cuyahoga * 48 Owens 61 Final
  Hocking College * 51 Clark State 80 Final
  Columbus State * 52 Lakeland 83 Final
  Edison State * 69 Sinclair 77 Final
Fri. 30 Lakeland 62 St. Clair County Community College 63 Final
  Skippers Holiday Classic
 
December
Sat. 1 Lakeland 76 Mid Michigan College 85 Final
  Skippers Holiday Classic @ SC4 Fieldhouse
  Macomb Community College 72 Owens 57 Final
  Lorain County * 82 Clark State 78 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) 83 Edison State 78 Final
  Columbus State * 70 Sinclair 86 Final
  Cuyahoga *   Hocking College   Cancelled
  Game was Cancelled
Mon. 3 Jamestown Community College 78 Lorain County 45 Final
Tue. 4 UC Clermont 45 Clark State 84 Final
  Hocking College 56 Ohio Univeristy lancaster 73 Final
Wed. 5 Owens * 55 Lakeland 63 Final
  Cedarville University 47 Edison State 75 Final
  JV
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) 68 Mercyhurst North East 80 Final
Fri. 7 Columbus State 70 Jamestown Community College 73 Final
  Cuyahoga 57 Henry Ford College 56 Final
  Edison State 78 Wright Patt Air Force Base 50 Final
Sat. 8 Lakeland 63 Jamestown Community College 68 Final
  Columbus State 53 Erie Community College 64 Final
  St. Clair County Community College 62 Sinclair 73 Final
  Cuyahoga 68 Wayne County Community College 66 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) 71 Niagara County Community College 85 Final
  @ Genesee CC
Sun. 9 Clark State 70 University of Rio Grande JV 75 Final
  Lorain County * 74 Hocking College 60 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) 61 Genesee Community College 63 Final
  2018 Cougar Holiday Classic
Mon. 10 Mercyhurst North East 67 Cuyahoga 57 Final
  Clark State 65 Cedarville University JV 59 Final
Tue. 11 Appalachian Bible College * 50 Hocking College 83 Final
Wed. 12 Erie Community College   Cuyahoga   5:00 PM
  Sinclair   Cincinnati Christian University JV   5:30 PM
Fri. 14 Garrett College   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   1:00 PM
  Kirkwood Community College   Owens   8:00 PM
  Lady Bobcat Classic @ Milwaukee, WI
Sat. 15 TBA   Owens   TBA
  Lady Bobcat Classic
  Lakeland   Genesee Community College   1:00 PM
  Thunderwolves Classic @ at Niagara County CC - Sanborn, N.Y.
  Sinclair *   Jamestown Community College   1:00 PM
  Oakland Community College   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   1:00 PM
  Clark State   Ohio University Lancaster   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Montgomery College (MD)   5:00 PM
  Raptors Holiday Tournament
Sun. 16 Cuyahoga   TBA   12:00 PM
  Montgomery College Tournament @ Y
  Heidelberg University JV   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Niagara County Community College   3:00 PM
  NCCC Thunderwolves Classic
Mon. 17 Lorain County   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Wright Patterson Air Force Base   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Owens   Mott Community College   5:30 PM
Wed. 19 Lorain County   Jamestown Community College   5:00 PM
  Schoolcraft College   Owens   5:30 PM
  Columbus State   Miami University-Middletown   5:30 PM
  Sinclair   Wayne County Community College   5:30 PM
Sat. 22 Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
Sat. 29 Lorain County   Wayne County Community College   1:00 PM
Mon. 31 Sinclair   Jackson College   2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Miami University - Hamilton   Edison State   5:30 PM
Sat. 5 Niagara County Community College   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Danville Area Community College   1:00 PM
Sun. 6 Penn State DuBois   Lorain County   3:00 PM
Mon. 7 Clark State   University of Akron Wayne College   5:30 PM
Wed. 9 Hocking College *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Sat. 12 Owens *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
Wed. 16 Sinclair *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Owens   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 19 Lakeland *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Mon. 21 Owens   Glen Oaks Community College   5:30 PM
Wed. 23 Owens *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
Sat. 26 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
Wed. 30 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Cuyahoga *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
Wed. 6 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  Edison State *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
Thu. 7 Sinclair *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Clark State *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Miami University - Middletown   Edison State   5:30 PM
Wed. 13 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Owens   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  Hocking College ^   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Pink Game
Sat. 16 Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Columbus State   1:00 PM
Wed. 20 Edison State *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Owens *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  East Campus
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Clark State   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Sophomore Night
* Conference
^ Division