2018-19 OCCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 13 Wilberforce University #   Edison State   2:00 PM
Sat. 20 Glen Oaks Community College #   Owens   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Kellogg Community College   Owens   TBA
  Edison State #   Owens   TBA
  Owens   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  TBA #   Owens   10:00 AM
  Owens Mega Scrimmage
Thu. 25 Owens #   Adrian College   7:00 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio #   Edison State   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Siena Heights University #   Owens   1:00 PM
Sun. 28 Owens #   Tiffin University   2:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Edison State   University of Rio Grande   5:30 PM
  JV
  Clark State   UC Clermont   5:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Mercyhurst North East   5:30 PM
  Sinclair   Anne Arundel Community College   7:30 PM
Fri. 2 Cuyahoga   Kennedy-King College   5:00 PM
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 3 Hocking College ^   Potomac State College of WVU   12:00 PM
  Oakland Community College   Owens   1:00 PM
  Gogebic Community College   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  @ Chicago, IL
Mon. 5 Mott Community College   Owens   5:30 PM
Tue. 6 Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   5:30 PM
Wed. 7 Miami University Hamilton   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Edison State *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Fri. 9 Wright Patt Air Force Base   Edison State   5:30 PM
  TBD   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  TJ Memorial Tournament
  Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   5:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Villa Maria College   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Sinclair   Henry Ford College   1:00 PM
  TBD   Lakeland   2:00 PM
  Columbus State   Montgomery College (MD)   5:00 PM
Sun. 11 Columbus State   Frederick Community College   11:00 AM
  @ Montgomery College Tip-Off Classic
Mon. 12 Owens   Mercyhurst North East   5:30 PM
  Cedarville University   Edison State   5:30 PM
  JV
  Clark State   University of Northwestern Ohio JV   5:30 PM
Wed. 14 University of Rio Grande   Edison State   5:30 PM
  JV
  Jamestown Community College   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Owens   Schoolcraft College   5:30 PM
  Ohio State University Club   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Fri. 16 Erie Community College   Hocking College   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Hocking College *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Wayne County Community College   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Erie Community College   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sun. 18 Rock Valley College   Owens   1:00 PM
Mon. 19 Clark State   Ohio State University Lima   5:30 PM
  Glen Oaks Community College   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Tue. 20 Owens   Kellogg Community College   5:30 PM
  Lakeland   Mercyhurst North East   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Edison State   Miami University - Hamilton   1:00 PM
Mon. 26 Owens   Glen Oaks Community College   5:30 PM
Wed. 28 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Macomb Community College   Owens   1:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   TBD   6:00 PM
  St. Clair Tournament @ Port Huron, Mich.
Sun. 2 Lakeland   TBD   6:00 PM
  St. Clair Tournament @ Port Huron, Mich.
Tue. 4 UC Clermont   Clark State   5:30 PM
Wed. 5 Owens *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Cedarville University   Edison State   5:30 PM
  JV
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Mercyhurst North East   5:30 PM
Fri. 7 Columbus State   Jamestown Community College   5:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Henry Ford College   5:30 PM
  Edison State   Wright Patt Air Force Base   5:30 PM
Sat. 8 TBA   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   TBA
  Genesee CC Cougar Holiday Classic
  Lakeland   Jamestown Community College   12:00 PM
  Columbus State   Erie Community College   1:00 PM
Sun. 9 TBA   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   TBA
  Genesee CC Cougar Holiday Classic
  Clark State   University of Rio Grande JV   1:00 PM
Mon. 10 Clark State   Cedarville University JV   5:30 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Wed. 12 Erie Community College   Cuyahoga   5:00 PM
Fri. 14 Kirkwood Community College   Owens   8:00 PM
  Lady Bobcat Classic @ Milwaukee, WI
Sat. 15 TBA   Owens   TBA
  Lady Bobcat Classic
  Lakeland   Genesee Community College   1:00 PM
  Thunderwolves Classic @ Sanborn, N.Y.
  Edison State   Ohio State University - Lima   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Montgomery College (MD)   5:00 PM
  Raptors Holiday Tournament
Sun. 16 Lakeland   Niagara County Community College   3:00 PM
  NCCC Thunderwolves Classic
Mon. 17 Southern State Community College   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Owens   Mott Community College   5:30 PM
Wed. 19 Schoolcraft College   Owens   5:30 PM
  Columbus State   Miami University-Middletown   5:30 PM
Sat. 22 Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Miami University - Hamilton   Edison State   5:30 PM
Sat. 5 Niagara County Community College   Lakeland   1:00 PM
Mon. 7 Clark State   University of Akron Wayne College   5:30 PM
Wed. 9 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   5:30 PM
Sat. 12 Owens *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   1:00 PM
Wed. 16 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Thu. 17 Lakeland   Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   6:30 PM
  Bloechl Center
Sat. 19 Lakeland *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Hocking College   1:00 PM
Wed. 23 Owens *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
Sat. 26 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Owens   1:00 PM
Wed. 30 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Lakeland *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Wed. 6 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Edison State *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
Sat. 9 Clark State *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Clark State   Southern State Community College   5:30 PM
Tue. 12 Miami University - Middletown   Edison State   5:30 PM
Wed. 13 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
Sat. 16 Lakeland *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
Wed. 20 Edison State *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Owens *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  East Campus
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Hocking College   1:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Clark State *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division