Women's Basketball

 

2017-18 OCCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 14 TBA #   Owens   TBA
  JUCO Mega Scrimmage @ Owens
  Edison State #   TBA   TBA
  @ Owens Community College
  Hocking College #   Wright State Lake   1:00 PM
  University of Cincinnati- Clermont   Sinclair   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 17 Clark State #   Wilberforce University   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 18 Sinclair   Wright State- Lake   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 21 Hocking College #   Pitt-Titusville   1:00 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 22 TBA #   Owens   12:00 PM
  Owens Quad
Wed. 25 University of Northwestern Ohio #   Edison State   7:00 PM
  JV | Scrimmage
Thu. 26 Clark State #   Ohio State University Lima   5:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 28 Sinclair Alumni   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Alumni Scrimmage
  Team Toledo #   Owens   6:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Hocking College 46 University of Rio Grande JV 88 Final
  Lakeland 78 Niagara County Community College 71 Final
  Edison State 68 Mount Vernon Nazarene University 48 Final
  JV
  Sinclair 65 University of Cincinnati- Clermont 52 Final
Thu. 2 Owens #   Siena Heights University   7:00 PM
Fri. 3 Clark State 60 Southern State Community College 78 Final
  Erie Community College 74 Lakeland 82 Final
  Cuyahoga 89 Kennedy-King College 35 Final
  KKC Tip-Off Classic
  Miami University Middletown 95 Lorain County 43 Final
  @ Miami Middletown
Sat. 4 Ohio University Chillicothe 54 Lorain County 65 Final
  @ Miami Middletown
  Gogebic Community College 59 Cuyahoga 69 Final
  @ Chicago, IL
  Columbus State 97 Community College of Beaver County 45 Final
Sun. 5 Edison State 65 University of Rio Grande 61 Final
  JV
  Columbus State 93 Hagerstown Community College 82 Final
  Tournament @ CC Beaver County
Tue. 7 Lorain County 61 Penn State DuBois 52 Final
Wed. 8 Clark State 46 Ohio University Chillicothe 32 Final
  Ohio State Club 88 Columbus State 70 Final
  Cedarville University 58 Edison State 81 Final
  JV
  Sinclair 73 Miami Univerisity- Middletown 77 Final
Fri. 10 Ohio University Club 65 Hocking College 27 Final
  Lorain County 57 Anne Arundel Community College 70 Final
  @ Westmoreland Tourney
  Clark State * 42 Columbus State 98 Final
  Pitt-Titusville 47 Lakeland 114 Final
  TJ Memorial Tournament in Kirtland, Ohio
  Cuyahoga 80 Erie Community College 51 Final
Sat. 11 Lehigh Carbon Community College 39 Lorain County 93 Final
  Westmoreland County CC Tip Off Tournament
  Ohio State University-Mansfield 41 Edison State 86 Final
  Cuyahoga 87 Genesee Community College 61 Final
  Wayne County Community College 52 Sinclair 47 Final
  Potomac State College of WVU 84 Hocking College 62 Final
  Macomb Community College 65 Lakeland 70 Final
  TJ Memorial Tournament in Kirtland, Ohio
Sun. 12 Potomac State College of WVU 70 Columbus State 93 Final
Wed. 15 Lake Michigan College   Cuyahoga   Cancelled
  Edison State 90 Ohio State University-Lima 49 Final
  Hocking College * 57 Columbus State 104 Final
  Schoolcraft College 61 Owens 83 Final
  Cedarville University JV 39 Sinclair 74 Final
Thu. 16 Lorain County * 53 Owens 118 Final
Fri. 17 Hocking College 69 Southern State Community College 81 Final
  WPAFB 46 Sinclair 96 Final
Sat. 18 Lakeland * 109 Hocking College 43 Final
  Edison State * 77 Clark State 52 Final
  Sinclair * 77 Cuyahoga 38 Final
  Columbus State 79 Madison College 83 Final
Sun. 19 Monroe Community College 81 Owens 70 Final
  Express Classic at Owens CC
  Pitt-Titusville 87 Lorain County 82 Final
  Columbus State 61 Rock Valley College 78 Final
Mon. 20 Hocking College 36 Ohio University Lancaster 80 Final
  UC Clermont 70 Clark State 46 Final
Tue. 21 Westmoreland County Community College 63 Lorain County 60 Final
  Genesee Community College 52 Lakeland 102 Final
  Edison State 96 Southern State Community College 48 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 40 Owens 101 Final
  Ohio State University- Lima 39 Sinclair 100 Final
Mon. 27 Mott Community College 45 Owens 86 Final
Tue. 28 Cedarville University JV 71 Clark State 54 Final
Wed. 29 Edison State * 99 Columbus State 90 Final
  Lorain County * 54 Lakeland 100 Final
  Hocking College * 33 Sinclair 130 Final
  Owens * 89 Cuyahoga 55 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Niagara County Community College 53 Cuyahoga 72 Final
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College 61 Owens 94 Final
Sat. 2 Lorain County * 45 Edison State 96 Final
  Cuyahoga * 88 Clark State 34 Final
  Hocking College * 35 Owens 118 Final
  Lakeland 81 Erie Community College 57 Final
  Sinclair * 97 Columbus State 78 Final
Tue. 5 Edison State 74 Cedarville University 59 Final
  JV
Wed. 6 Lorain County 74 OSU Mansfield 80 Final
Thu. 7 Cedarville JV 24 Sinclair 75 Final
  Make Up Game
Fri. 8 Edison State 75 Clark State 32 Final
  Erie Community College 70 Cuyahoga 80 Final
Sat. 9 Owens 72 Schoolcraft College 44 Final
Mon. 11 Clark State   UC Clermont   Postponed
Wed. 13 Southern State Community College 46 Edison State 88 Final
  Hocking College   University of Cincinnati Clermont   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga   Butler County Community College - PA   5:30 PM
  Sinclair   University of Rio Grande JV   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Wright Patt Air Force Base   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Danville Area Community College   Sinclair   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Hocking College   Westmoreland County Community College   1:00 PM
  Owens   Muskegon Community College   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Jamestown Community College   1:00 PM
  Southern State Community College   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Kellogg Community College   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Columbus State   Pitt-Titusville   5:00 PM
Sun. 17 Columbus State   Butler County Community College - PA   4:00 PM
  @ University of Pittsburgh-Titusville
Mon. 18 Wittenberg University JV   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Tue. 19 Owens   Mott Community College   5:30 PM
  Lorain County   Westmoreland County Community College   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 St. Clair County Community College   Lakeland   5:30 PM
Thu. 21 Glen Oaks Community College   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Owens   Macomb Community College   5:30 PM
Fri. 22 Ohio State University-Lima   Edison State   5:30 PM
Thu. 28 Owens   South Suburban College   3:00 PM
  ICC Holiday Tournament @ Peoria, Ill.
Fri. 29 Owens   Kirkwood/Sauk Valley   TBA
  ICC Holiday Tournament @ Peoria, Ill.
Sat. 30 Owens   TBA   TBA
  ICC Holiday Tournament @ Peoria, Ill.
  Sinclair   St. Clair County Community College   1:00 PM
  Wayne County Community College   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Jackson College   1:30 PM
 
January
Fri. 5 Miami University-Hamilton   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Edison State   Ohio State University-Mansfield   5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Niagara County Community College   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Ohio State Lima   Clark State   4:30 PM
  Owens   Vincennes University   5:00 PM
Sun. 7 Clark State   Edison State   1:00 PM
Tue. 9 Ohio Northern University   Edison State   7:00 PM
  JV
Wed. 10 Clark State *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
Sat. 13 Columbus State *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Sun. 14 University of Rio Grande JV   Hocking College   3:00 PM
Wed. 17 Sinclair *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  Owens *   Edison State   5:30 PM
Fri. 19 Sinclair   WPAFB   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Clark State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
Sun. 21 Ohio University Lancaster   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Jamestown Community College   Lorain County   1:00 PM
Wed. 24 Owens *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Edison State *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
Sat. 27 Edison State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
Mon. 29 University of Rio Grande JV   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Tue. 30 Southern State Community College   Clark State   5:30 PM
Wed. 31 Columbus State *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Owens   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Hocking College *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Sun. 4 Lorain County   Southern State Community College   1:00 PM
Wed. 7 Columbus State *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Sat. 10 Clark State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Clark State   Miami University Middletown   5:30 PM
Wed. 14 Edison State *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Pink Game
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 17 Cuyahoga *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
Wed. 21 Lorain County *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Owens *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Sophomore Night
Tue. 27 Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  Region XII DIII Championship
  TBD %   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  @ Ohio Christian
 
March
Sat. 3 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  District B Championship
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  Region XII District I Quarterfinals @ Site of Higher Seed
Fri. 9 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  Region XII District I Semifinals @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, Ohio
Sat. 10 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  Region XII District I Final @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, Ohio
Thu. 15 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII National Championship @ Rockford, Illinois
Fri. 16 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII National Championship @ Rockford, Illinois
Sat. 17 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII National Championship @ Rockford, Illinois
Tue. 20 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA D-II National Tournament @ Harrison, Ark.
Wed. 21 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA D-II National Tournament @ Harrison, Ark.
Thu. 22 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA D-II National Tournament @ Harrison, Ark.
Fri. 23 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA D-II National Tournament @ Harrison, Ark.
Sat. 24 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA D-II National Tournament @ Harrison, Ark.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season