2018-19 OCCAC Softball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 Lakeland   Surry Community College   Cancelled
  Lakeland   Surry Community College   Cancelled
  Sinclair 6 Columbia State Community College 2 Final
  Sinclair 5 Columbia State Community College 13 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 17 Lakeland   Patrick Henry Community College   Cancelled
  Lakeland   Patrick Henry Community College   Cancelled
  Sinclair   Volunteer State Community College   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Volunteer State Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Edison State   Georgia Highlands College   11:00 AM
Sun. 24 Edison State   Georgia Highlands College   10:00 AM
 
March
Fri. 1 Lakeland   Ohio University - Chillicothe   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Ohio University - Chillicothe   5:00 PM
Sat. 2 Lakeland   Wilmington College JV   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Wilmington College JV   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Lincoln Trail College   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  @ Titusville, Fl
  Macomb Community College   Sinclair   2:30 PM
  @ Titusville, Fl
Tue. 5 Macomb Community College   Sinclair   9:00 AM
  @ Titusville, Fl
  Sinclair   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Monroe Community College   Sinclair   9:00 AM
  Chain of Lakes Park - Field 5 @ Titusville, FL
  Sinclair   Monroe Community College   11:30 AM
  Chain of Lakes Park - Field 5 @ Titusville, FL
Fri. 8 Sinclair   Seminole State College of Florida   1:00 PM
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, GA
  Illinois Central College   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  @ NFCA Leadoff Classic
Sat. 9 Sinclair   Central Alabama Community College   11:00 AM
  @ NFCA Leadoff Classic
  Lakeland   University of Cincinnati Clermont College   1:00 PM
  Owens   Ridgewater College   2:00 PM
  @ Titusville, FL
  Lakeland   University of Cincinnati Clermont College   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Cuyahoga   SUNY Adirondack   9:45 AM
  @ Osceola Softball Complex - FL
  Cuyahoga   Heartland Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Osceola Softball Complex
  Lakeland   Rio Grande University JV   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Rio Grande University JV   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Bay College   Owens   11:30 AM
  Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7 @ Titusville, Florida
  Cuyahoga   Illinois Valley Community College   12:30 PM
  @ Clermont
  Moraine Valley Community College   Cuyahoga   2:45 PM
  @ Osceola Athletic Complex, FL
Tue. 12 Jackson College   Cuyahoga   11:15 AM
  @ Legends Way Ballfields - Clermont, FL
  Owens   College of DuPage   5:00 PM
  @ Viera, Fla.
Wed. 13 Bay College   Owens   11:30 AM
  Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7 @ Titusville, Florida
  South Suburban College   Cuyahoga   12:30 PM
  @ Legends Way Florida
Thu. 14 Marshalltown Community College   Cuyahoga   12:30 PM
Fri. 15 Oakland Community College   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Oakland Community College   Edison State   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 Lakeland   Kent State University at Tuscarawas   12:00 PM
  Edison State   Ohio University - Chillicothe   1:00 PM
  Oakland Community College   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Kent State University at Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
  Edison State   Ohio University - Chillicothe   3:00 PM
  Oakland Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Lakeland   Muskingum University JV   1:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Muskingum University JV   3:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Sinclair   University of Rio Grande JV   3:30 PM
  Sinclair   University of Rio Grande JV   5:30 PM
Wed. 20 Wilmington College   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Notre Dame College JV   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   Notre Dame College JV   5:00 PM
  Wilmington College   Edison State   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 Lakeland   Marietta College   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   Marietta College   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Cuyahoga   CCBC Catonsville   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   Potomac State College of WVU   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Lansing Community College   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Mid Michigan College   Owens   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   CCBC Catonsville   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   Potomac State College of WVU   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Lansing Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Mid Michigan College   Owens   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Mercyhurst North East   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  Dayton, OH
  Cuyahoga   Hagerstown Community College   12:00 PM
  Henry Ford College   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Hagerstown Community College   2:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Dayton, OH
  Henry Ford College   Edison State   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Lakeland   Tiffin University JV   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   University of Findlay JV   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   Tiffin University JV   5:00 PM
  Sinclair   University of Findlay JV   5:30 PM
Thu. 28 Cuyahoga   Surry Community College   2:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Surry Community College   4:00 PM
Fri. 29 Cuyahoga   Patrick Henry Community College   12:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Patrick Henry Community College   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   CCBC Catonsville   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   CCBC Catonsville   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Lakeland   Hagerstown Community College   12:00 PM
  Potomac State College of WVU   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Hagerstown Community College   2:00 PM
  Potomac State College of WVU   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 University of Cincinnati - Clermont   Edison State   1:00 PM
  University of Cincinnati - Clermont   Edison State   3:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Lake Erie College JV   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Lake Erie College JV   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Tue. 2 Clark State *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   5:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Fri. 5 Owens *   Clark State   TBA
  Owens *   Clark State   TBA
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   5:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Lakeland *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Edison State   Wilmington College   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Wilmington College   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 University of Northwestern Ohio   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   5:00 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio   Edison State   5:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   5:30 PM
Wed. 10 Tiffin University JV   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Tiffin University JV   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Fri. 12 Edison State *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   5:00 PM
  Edison State *   Owens   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Cuyahoga *   Clark State   TBA
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   TBA
  Lakeland *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Kent State Tuscarawas   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Potomac State College of WVU   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Kent State Tuscarawas   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   Potomac State College of WVU   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Sinclair   Kent State Tuscarawas   12:00 PM
  Ohio University - Chillicothe   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Parma, OH
  Ohio University - Chillicothe   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Parma, OH
  Sinclair   Kent State Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Edison State *   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   5:00 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Wed. 17 Rio Grande University JV   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Rio Grande University JV   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Fri. 19 Clark State *   Owens   TBA
  Clark State *   Owens   TBA
  Frontier Community College   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Frontier Community College   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   5:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Edison State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Sinclair *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Notre Dame College JV   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Notre Dame College JV   Lakeland   5:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   5:00 PM
Wed. 24 Kent State University at Tuscarawas   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Kent State University at Tuscarawas   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Thu. 25 Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio   3:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio   5:00 PM
Fri. 26 Clark State *   Cuyahoga   TBA
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   TBA
  Owens *   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Owens *   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Sat. 27 Clark State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Sinclair   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Sinclair   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  North East, PA
Mon. 29 Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   5:00 PM
  North East, PA
Tue. 30 Edison State *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   University of Northwestern Ohio JV   3:30 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   5:00 PM
  Sinclair   University of Northwestern Ohio JV   5:30 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Owens *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Edison State   5:00 PM
Fri. 3 Clark State *   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga   Rock Valley College   4:00 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Sat. 4 Edison State   Kent State Tuscarawas   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Kent State Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Rock Valley College   3:00 PM
* Conference