Softball

 

2017-18 OCCAC Softball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 16 Lakeland #   Gannon University   3:00 PM
  @ Recreation Park in Painesville, Ohio
Thu. 21 Lakeland #   Lake Erie College   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Lakeland #   Lake Erie College   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 23 Lakeland #   Baldwin Wallace University   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Edison #   TBA   3:00 PM
  @ Heidelberg University
  Edison #   TBA   5:00 PM
  @ Heidelberg University
Wed. 27 Ursuline College #   Lakeland   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 30 Edison #   Mount Vernon Nazarene University   12:45 PM
  3 Games @ Ohio State University
  Lakeland #   Hiram College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Lakeland #   John Carroll University   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Hiram, Ohio
  Otterbein University #   Edison   3:00 PM
  @ Ohio State University
  Edison #   Oberlin College   5:00 PM
  @ Ohio State University
 
October
Sun. 1 Edison #   TBA   10:00 AM
  @ Defiance College
  Edison #   TBA   12:00 PM
  @ Defiance College
  Edison #   TBA   2:00 PM
  @ Defiance College
 
February
Fri. 23 Lakeland #   Thiel College   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Lakeland #   Thiel College   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
March
Fri. 2 Lakeland   Ohio University - Chillicothe   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Ohio University - Chillicothe   5:00 PM
Mon. 5 Clark State   Miami University Hamilton   2:00 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Hamilton   4:00 PM
Fri. 9 Lakeland   Surry Community College   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Surry Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Lakeland   Patrick Henry Community College   12:00 PM
  Ohio
  Clark State   UC Clermont   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Patrick Henry Community College   2:00 PM
  ohio
  Clark State   UC Clermont   3:00 PM
Mon. 12 Cuyahoga   Jackson College   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
Wed. 14 Lakeland   Notre Dame College   4:00 PM
  Lakeland   Notre Dame College   5:30 PM
Sat. 17 Lakeland   Kent State University at Tuscarawas   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   Kent State University at Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
Sun. 18 Lakeland   University of Rio Grande JV   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   University of Rio Grande JV   3:00 PM
  Ohio University Chillicothe   Clark State   3:00 PM
  @ VA Memorial Stadium
  Ohio University Chillicothe   Clark State   5:00 PM
  @ VA Memorial Stadium
Wed. 21 Ohio Christian University   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Ohio Christian University   Clark State   5:00 PM
Fri. 23 Lakeland   Marietta College JV   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Marietta College JV   4:30 PM
Sat. 24 Cuyahoga   CCBC Catonsville   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   Potomac State College of WVU   1:00 PM
  Miami University Middletown   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Hagerstown Community College   2:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   CCBC Catonsville   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   Potomac State College of WVU   3:00 PM
  Miami University Middletown   Clark State   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Edison   Ohio University - Chillicothe   1:00 PM
  Edison   Ohio University - Chillicothe   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Miami University - Middletown   Edison   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   University of Northwestern Ohio JV   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   University of Northwestern Ohio JV   5:00 PM
  Miami University - Middletown   Edison   5:00 PM
Wed. 28 Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Fri. 30 Patrick Henry Community College   Cuyahoga   TBA
  Lakeland   Hagerstown Community College   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Niagara County Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Hagerstown Community College
Sat. 31 Lakeland   CCBC Catonsville   12:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Surry Community College   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   CCBC Catonsville   2:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Surry Community College   3:17 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Clark State *   Edison   2:00 PM
  Clark State *   Edison   4:00 PM
Wed. 4 Monroe Community College   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Monroe Community College   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Fri. 6 Cuyahoga *   Edison   2:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison   4:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   5:00 PM
Sat. 7 Lakeland *   Edison   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison   3:00 PM
Sun. 8 Clark State   Miami University Middletown   1:00 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Middletown   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Edison   Miami University - Hamilton   2:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   3:30 PM
  Edison   Miami University - Hamilton   4:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   5:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   5:00 PM
Thu. 12 Kent State University at Tuscarawas   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Kent State University at Tuscarawas   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Fri. 13 Lakeland *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Cuyahoga *   Clark State   11:00 AM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   1:00 PM
Sun. 15 Lakeland   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Wilmington College   Edison   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Wilmington College   Edison   3:00 PM
Mon. 16 Clark State   Ohio Christian University   3:00 PM
  Clark State   Ohio Christian University   5:00 PM
Tue. 17 Edison *   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Edison *   Sinclair   4:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Miami University Hamilton   Clark State   2:00 PM
  Miami University Hamilton   Clark State   4:00 PM
Fri. 20 Edison *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Edison *   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 UC Clermont   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  UC Clermont   Clark State   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Clark State   Ohio University Lancaster   11:00 AM
  Clark State   Ohio University Lancaster   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Sinclair *   Edison   2:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison   4:00 PM
Thu. 26 University of Northwestern Ohio JV   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio JV   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Fri. 27 Clark State *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Edison   University of Nothwestern Ohio   12:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison   University of Nothwestern Ohio   2:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
Sun. 29 Heidelberg University JV   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg University JV   Lakeland   3:00 PM
Mon. 30 Lakeland   Erie Community College   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   Erie Community College   2:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 Edison *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Edison *   Clark State   5:00 PM
Fri. 4 Clark State *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference