Softball

 

2016-17 OCCAC Softball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 11 Lakeland   Mercyhurst North East   8:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Cleveland State University
Sun. 12 Penn State Beaver   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Youngstown State University
  Penn State Beaver   Lakeland   2:30 PM
  Scrimmage @ Youngstown State University
Fri. 24 Lansing Community College 3 Cuyahoga 2 Final
  Cuyahoga 0 Mott Community College 11 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 25 Sinclair 1 Volunteer State Community College 9 Final - 6 innings
  Sinclair 0 Volunteer State Community College 8 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 26 Sinclair 0 Jackson State Community College 15 Final - 5 innings
  Sinclair 1 Jackson State Community College 8 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 Sinclair 9 St. Cloud Technical & Community College 7
  Chain of Lakes Complex
  Itasca Community College 2 Sinclair 5 Final
  @ titusville, fl
Sun. 5 Parkland College 8 Sinclair 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titiusville
  Hibbing Community College 4 Sinclair 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ titusville
Tue. 7 Sauk Valley Community College 0 Sinclair 5 Final
  @ titusville
  Sinclair 1 Parkland College 5 Final
  @ Titusville
Wed. 8 Sinclair 6 St. Cloud Technical & Community College 0 Final
  Chain of Lakes Complex @ chain of lakes
  Sauk Valley Community College 12 Sinclair 11 Final
  @ Florida
Fri. 10 Louisiana State University Eunice 9 Sinclair 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Columbus GA
  Sinclair 1 Jones County Junior College 25 Final - 5 innings
  @ Columbus, GA
Sat. 11 Sinclair 0 Labette Community College 1 Final
  @ Columbus, GA
  John Wood Community College 14 Sinclair 15 Final
  @ columbus, ga
Sun. 12 Cuyahoga 1 Madison College 0 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Cuyahoga 10 Monroe Community College 0 Final - 6 innings
  Minneola Complex 1 @ Florida
  Lakeland 7 Ohio University- Chillicothe 6 Final
  Lakeland 13 Ohio University- Chillicothe 9 Final
Mon. 13 Cuyahoga 6 Waubonsee Community College 1 Final - 8 innings
  Mesabi Range CTC 4 Cuyahoga 10 Final
  @ clermont
Tue. 14 Lakeland   Notre Dame College JV   Postponed
  Lakeland   Notre Dame College JV   Postponed
Wed. 15 Rowan College at Burlington County 0 Cuyahoga 11 Final
  @ clermont
  Cuyahoga 9 Niagara County Community College 1 Final
  Spring Games @ clermont
Thu. 16 Madison College 2 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Minneola Athletic Complex - Field #2 @ Clermont, FL
  Cuyahoga 3 southwester university 4 Final
Fri. 17 Cuyahoga 3 Illinois Valley Community College 2 Final
  @ clermont
  Triton College 12 Cuyahoga 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ clermont
Sat. 18 Cuyahoga 7 Waubonsee Community College 4 Final
  @ clermont
  Waubonsee Community College 11 Cuyahoga 10 Final
  @ Florida
Sun. 19 Ohio University-Chillicothe 11 Sinclair 6 Final
  Lorain County 0 Clark State 10 Final - 5 innings
  Schoolcraft College 6 Lakeland 8 Final
  @ Columbus, OH
  Ohio University-Chillicothe 9 Sinclair 7 Final
  Lorain County 1 Clark State 5 Final
  @ Springfield
  Schoolcraft College 11 Lakeland 8 Final
  @ Columbus, OH
Tue. 21 Wright State-Lake 2 Sinclair 1 Final
  Wright State-Lake 0 Sinclair 11 Final
Thu. 23 Mercyhurst North East 7 Sinclair 6 Final
  Dayton, OH
  Lakeland 6 Walsh University JV 8 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 7 Sinclair 9 Final
  Dayton, OH
  Lakeland 5 Walsh University JV 3 Final
Fri. 24 Lakeland 12 Kent State-Tuscarawas 2 Final
  Lakeland 16 Kent State-Tuscarawas 0 Final
Sat. 25 Cuyahoga 2 CCBC Catonsville 4 Final
  @ CATONSVILLE
  Clark State 1 UC Clermont 6 Final
  @ Hamilton, OH
  Cuyahoga 5 CCBC Catonsville 6 Final
  Clark State 7 UC Clermont 4 Final
  @ Hamilton, OH
Sun. 26 Cuyahoga 11 Hagerstown Community College 2 Final
  Sinclair 8 University of Cumberlands JV 5 Final
  Corning Community College 5 Cuyahoga 19 Final
  @ neutral
  Lakeland   Ohio University Lancaster   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   Ohio University Lancaster   2:00 PM
Tue. 28 Lakeland 9 University of Northwestern Ohio JV 2 Final
  University of Rio Grande JV 5 Sinclair 13 Final - 6 innings
  Lakeland 7 University of Northwestern Ohio JV 2 Final
  University of Rio Grande JV 3 Sinclair 4 Final
Thu. 30 Notre Dame College (JV)   Lakeland   Cancelled
  Notre Dame College (JV)   Lakeland   Cancelled
Fri. 31 Lakeland   Marietta College JV   Cancelled
  Lakeland   Marietta College JV   Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 1 Miami University Hamilton   Clark State   Cancelled
  Sinclair 2 Mercyhurst North East 10 Final - 5 innings
  North East, PA
  Miami University Hamilton   Clark State   Cancelled
  Sinclair 2 Mercyhurst North East 8 Final
  North East, PA
Sun. 2 Wright State Lake 4 Clark State 2 Final
  Monroe Community College   Lakeland   Cancelled
  Wright State Lake 6 Clark State 1 Final
  Monroe Community College   Lakeland   Cancelled
Mon. 3 Cuyahoga 6 notre dame 3 Final - 11 innings
Tue. 4 Cuyahoga 9 notre dame 1 Final
Wed. 5 Cuyahoga * 4 Lakeland 1 Final
  Cuyahoga * 9 Lakeland 1 Final
Sat. 8 Clark State   Miami University Middletown   Cancelled
  Cuyahoga * 10 Sinclair 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cuyahoga * 19 Sinclair 11 Final
  Clark State   Miami University Middletown   Cancelled
Sun. 9 Ohio University Lancaster 0 Clark State 7 Final
  Lakeland * 6 Sinclair 14 Final - 5 innings
  Ohio University Lancaster 12 Clark State 7 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Sinclair 16 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 10 Notre Dame College JV 9 Lakeland 5 Final
  Notre Dame College JV 9 Lakeland 8 Final
Wed. 12 Clark State 2 Lakeland 5 Final
  Clark State 2 Lakeland 16 Final
Thu. 13 Cuyahoga 13 Lorain County 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cuyahoga 25 Lorain County 0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 14 Lakeland   Henry Ford Community College   Cancelled
  Kent State-Tuscarawas 1 Lakeland 8 Final
  Lorain County 0 Cuyahoga 12 Final - 5 innings
  Kent State-Tuscarawas 1 Lakeland 10 Final
  Lorain County 0 Cuyahoga 20 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 15 Sinclair 13 Ohio University-Chillicothe 3 Final
  Sinclair 12 Ohio University-Chillicothe 13 Final - 8 innings
  Lakeland 12 Grand Rapids Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lakeland 11 Grand Rapids Community College 7 Final
Mon. 17 Mercyhurst North East 4 Lakeland 1 Final
  Kirtland, OH
  Mercyhurst North East 9 Lakeland 2 Final
  Kirtland, OH
Tue. 18 Cuyahoga 5 Mercyhurst North East 7 Final
  North East, PA
  UNOH JV 0 Sinclair 4 Final
  Cuyahoga 7 Mercyhurst North East 6 Final
  North East, PA
  UNOH JV 5 Sinclair 6 Final
Wed. 19 Walsh University JV   Lakeland   Cancelled
  Cuyahoga 9 Clark State 1 Final - 5 innings
  Walsh University JV   Lakeland   Cancelled
  Cuyahoga 15 Clark State 1 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 21 Ohio University Chillicothe   Clark State   Cancelled
  Sinclair * 5 Lakeland 4 Final
  Ohio University Chillicothe   Clark State   Cancelled
  Sinclair * 10 Lakeland 6 Final
Sat. 22 Sinclair * 2 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Sinclair * 3 Cuyahoga 11 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 23 Potomac State College of WVU 3 Lakeland 6 Final
  Clark State   Lorain County   Cancelled
  Mercyhurst North East 5 Cuyahoga 2 Final - 8 innings
  Parma, OH
  Potomac State College of WVU 3 Lakeland 7 Final
  Clark State   Lorain County   Cancelled
  Mercyhurst North East 9 Cuyahoga 8 Final
  Parma, OH
Mon. 24 Sinclair 0 UNOH JV 1 Final
  Sinclair 5 UNOH JV 8 Final
Tue. 25 University of Northwestern Ohio JV 1 Lakeland 0 Final
  University of Northwestern Ohio JV 1 Lakeland 4 Final
Wed. 26 Clark State   Wright State Lake   Cancelled
  Lakeland * 2 Cuyahoga 6 Final
  Clark State   Wright State Lake   Cancelled
  Lakeland * 6 Cuyahoga 7 Final
Fri. 28 Lakeland   Notre Dame College JV   Cancelled
  Lakeland   Notre Dame College JV   Cancelled
Sat. 29 Clark State   Cuyahoga   Postponed
  Lakeland 5 Genesee Community College 2 Final
  Clark State   Cuyahoga   Postponed
  Lakeland 8 Genesee Community College 6 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 30 Lakeland 9 Niagara County Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lakeland 8 Niagara County Community College 0 Final
 
May
Wed. 3 Lakeland   Clark State   Cancelled
  Lakeland   Clark State   Cancelled
Sun. 7 Clark State   Cuyahoga   Cancelled
  Clark State   Cuyahoga   Cancelled
Thu. 11 Lansing Community College % 4 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College 6 Cuyahoga 2 Final
* Conference
% Post season