Baseball

 

2017-18 OCCAC Baseball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 9 Lake Erie Warhawks #   Lakeland   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Lake Erie Warhawks #   Lakeland   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 16 Ontario Nationals #   Lakeland   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Ontario Nationals #   Lakeland   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 17 Ontario Nationals #   Lakeland   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Ontario Nationals #   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 23 Lakeland #   Lake Erie College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage at Classic Park in Eastlake, Ohio
Sat. 30 Lakeland #   Lake Erie College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage at Classic Park in Eastlake, Ohio
 
February
Sat. 24 Sinclair   Georgia Highlands College   12:00 PM
  9-innings
  Sinclair   Georgia Highlands College   4:00 PM
  9-innings
Sun. 25 Mercyhurst North East   Frederick Community College   12:00 PM
  Sinclair   Georgia Highlands College   12:00 PM
  9-innings
  Mercyhurst North East   Frederick Community College   2:30 PM
Tue. 27 Ivy Tech Community College   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College   Sinclair   4:30 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Clark State   UC Clermont   2:00 PM
  Clark State   UC Clermont   4:00 PM
Fri. 2 Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   3:00 PM
  7-innings
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   5:00 PM
  9-innings
Sat. 3 McHenry County College   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Guilford Technical Community College   1:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Mercyhurst North East   Patrick Henry Community College   1:00 PM
  McHenry County College   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  1x9
  Cuyahoga   Guilford Technical Community College   3:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   3:00 PM
  7-innings
  Mercyhurst North East   Patrick Henry Community College   3:00 PM
  Clark State   Wright State University Club   4:00 PM
  @ Nischwitz Stadium
  Clark State   Wright State University Club   6:00 PM
  @ Nischwitz Stadium
Sun. 4 Mercyhurst North East   Patrick Henry Community College   11:00 AM
  Cuyahoga   Guilford Technical Community College   12:00 PM
  McHenry County College   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  1x9
  Clark State   Wright State University Club   12:00 PM
  @ Nischwitz Stadium
  Mercyhurst North East   Patrick Henry Community College   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Guilford Technical Community College   2:00 PM
  Clark State   Wright State University Club   2:00 PM
  @ Nischwitz Stadium
Mon. 5 Mercyhurst North East   Myrtle Beach Spring Trip   TBA
  Cuyahoga   University of Charleston JV   2:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   University of Charleston JV   4:30 PM
Tue. 6 Edison State   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  9-innings
Wed. 7 Clark State   Cincinnati Christian University JV   3:00 PM
  Clark State   Cincinnati Christian University JV   5:00 PM
Thu. 8 Ocean County College   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Spring Training @ Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach
  Edison State   Wilmington College   3:30 PM
  JV 9-innings
Fri. 9 Mercyhurst North East   Florence-Darlington Technical College   1:30 PM
  Old Cormell Field
  Kellogg Community College   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Kellogg Community College   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  9-innings
Sat. 10 Lakeland   Jackson College   9:00 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Kellogg Community College   Sinclair   11:00 AM
  Lakeland   Jackson College   12:00 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Cuyahoga   Florence-Darlington Technical College   1:00 PM
  Old Cormell Field
  Ohio State University - Mansfield   Edison State   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Kellogg Community College   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  9-innings
  Ohio State University - Mansfield   Edison State   3:00 PM
  7-innings
  Cuyahoga   Florence-Darlington Technical College   3:30 PM
  Old Cormell Field
Sun. 11 Ohio State University Mansfield   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Florence-Darlington Technical College   1:00 PM
  Old Cormell Field
  Ohio State University Mansfield   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Florence-Darlington Technical College   3:30 PM
  Old Cormell Field
  Lakeland   Brookdale Community College   4:00 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  Lakeland   Kishwaukee College   7:30 PM
  RUSSMATT BASEBALL @ Pat Thomas Stadium
Tue. 13 Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio   TBA
  7-innings
  Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio   TBA
  7-innings
  Monroe Community College   Lakeland   9:30 AM
  @ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  Monroe Community College   Lakeland   12:30 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  Clark State   Roane State Community College   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Southeastern Community College-Whiteville   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Vincennes University   2:00 PM
  Clark State   Roane State Community College   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Triton College   3:30 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  Cuyahoga   Southeastern Community College-Whiteville   3:30 PM
  Sinclair   Vincennes University   4:30 PM
Wed. 14 Lakeland   Heartland Community College   9:30 AM
  @ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  Clark State   Chattanooga State Community College   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Southeastern Community College-Whiteville   2:00 PM
  Clark State   Chattanooga State Community College   3:00 PM
Thu. 15 Clark State   Cleveland State Community College   1:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Lorain County *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  7-innings
  Clark State   Cleveland State Community College   3:30 PM
Fri. 16 Lakeland   Waubonsee Community College   9:00 AM
  Chain Lakes #4 @ Winterhaven, FL
  Lakeland   Waubonsee Community College   12:00 PM
  Chain Lakes #4 @ Winterhaven, FL
  Grand Rapids Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Louisburg College   3:00 PM
  Grand Rapids Community College   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  9-innings
  Cuyahoga   Louisburg College   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Grand Rapids Community College   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Hamilton   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Penn State DuBois   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Louisburg College   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Dakota County Technical College   1:00 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  Grand Rapids Community College   Sinclair   2:30 PM
  9-innings
  Clark State   Miami University Hamilton   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Penn State DuBois   3:00 PM
  Dakota County Technical College   Lakeland   4:00 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  Cuyahoga   Louisburg College   5:00 PM
Mon. 19 Clark State   Ohio University Chillicothe   2:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Edison State   Ohio State University - Lima   2:00 PM
  7-inning
  Edison State   Ohio State University - Lima   4:00 PM
  7-innings
Tue. 20 Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Wed. 21 Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   2:00 PM
  7-innings
  Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   4:00 PM
  7-innings
Fri. 23 Eastern Gateway Community College *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Edison State   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   Harford Community College   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Edison State   3:00 PM
  9-innings
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   4:30 PM
  9-innings
Sat. 24 Lakeland   CCBC Catonsville   12:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Edison State   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   CCBC Catonsville   2:30 PM
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Edison State   3:00 PM
  7-innings
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   3:30 PM
Sun. 25 Lakeland   Harford Community College   12:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   2:00 PM
  9-innings
  Lakeland   Harford Community College   2:30 PM
Tue. 27 Lakeland   Westmoreland County Community College   1:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Ohio University - Chillicothe   Edison State   2:30 PM
  7-innings
  UC Clermont   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Gannon JV   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  9 Innings
  Lakeland   Westmoreland County Community College   4:00 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio JV   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
  Ohio University - Chillicothe   Edison State   4:30 PM
  7-innings
  Vincennes University   Sinclair   4:30 PM
  UC Clermont   Clark State   5:00 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio JV   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
Fri. 30 Lakeland *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway Community College   Edison State   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Sinclair *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Eastern Gateway Community College   Edison State   3:00 PM
  9-innings
  Sinclair *   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  North East, PA, 9-innings
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Sat. 31 Sinclair *   Mercyhurst North East   12:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Lakeland *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway Community College   Edison State   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Mercyhurst North East   2:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway Community College   Edison State   3:00 PM
  7-innings
  Lakeland *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Cuyahoga   3:30 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Gannon JV   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Macomb Community College   2:00 PM
  Notre Dame College JV   Lakeland   2:00 PM
  Ohio State University Lima   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Rappahannock Community College   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
  Sinclair   Macomb Community College   4:30 PM
  Ohio State University Lima   Clark State   5:00 PM
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Edison State   Miami University - Hamilton   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Edison State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Lakeland *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Edison State *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  9-innings
  Lakeland *   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Clark State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Lakeland *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  7-innings
  Lakeland *   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   3:30 PM
Mon. 9 Mercyhurst North East   Seton Hill JV   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Ohio State University - Lima   Edison State   2:00 PM
  7-innings
  Lakeland   Gannon University   2:00 PM
  Macomb Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Ohio State University - Lima   Edison State   4:00 PM
  7-innings
  Lakeland   Gannon University   5:00 PM
  Macomb Community College   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Fri. 13 Mercyhurst North East   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  9-innings
  Mercyhurst North East   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Lakeland   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Eastern Gateway Community College *   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Sinclair   Kalamazoo Valley Community College   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  7-innings
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Sinclair   Kalamazoo Valley Community College   3:30 PM
Sun. 15 Sinclair   Jackson College   1:00 PM
  9-innings
Mon. 16 Sinclair   Miami University-Hamilton   6:00 PM
  9-innings
Tue. 17 Miami University - Hamilton   Edison State   TBA
  Mercyhurst North East * ^   Monroe Community College   1:00 PM
  9-Inning game
  Lakeland   Mount Union College   2:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East * ^   Monroe Community College   4:00 PM
  9-Inning game
  Lakeland   Mount Union College   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Clark State   Miami University Hamilton - 9 inning   5:00 PM
  Lorain County   Cuyahoga   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Edison State *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  9-innings
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   4:00 PM
  9-innings
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Sat. 21 Sinclair *   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Monroe Community College * ^   Mercyhurst North East   12:00 PM
  9-Inning game
  Edison State *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Monroe Community College * ^   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  9-Inning game
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  7-innings
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Cuyahoga   3:30 PM
Sun. 22 Monroe Community College * ^   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  9-Inning game
Mon. 23 Miami Univeristy-Hamilton   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  9-innings
Tue. 24 Garrett College   Lakeland   2:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Ashland University JV   2:00 PM
  Edison State   Ohio State University - Mansfield   2:30 PM
  7-innings
  Edison State   Ohio State University - Mansfield   4:30 PM
  7-innings
  Cuyahoga   Ashland University   4:30 PM
  Garrett College   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Wed. 25 University of Northwestern Ohio   Edison State   2:00 PM
  7-innings
  University of Northwestern Ohio   Edison State   4:00 PM
  7-innings
  Clark State   Ohio State University Lima - 9 inning   5:00 PM
Thu. 26 Heidelberg University   Edison State   3:00 PM
  9-innings
Fri. 27 Clark State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway Community College   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Eastern Gateway Community College   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  9-innings
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Clark State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Eastern Gateway Community College   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  7-innings
  Eastern Gateway Community College   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Clark State *   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   4:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 Lakeland   Potomac State College of WVU   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Heidelberg University   3:00 PM
  9-innings
  CC of Allegheny County-Boyce   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
  Lakeland   Potomac State College of WVU   4:00 PM
  CC of Allegheny County-Boyce   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
Fri. 4 Lakeland *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  7-innings
  Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  9-innings
  Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Sinclair   4:30 PM
  9-innings
Sat. 5 Lakeland *   Edison State   12:00 PM
  7-innings
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Eastern Gateway Community College *   Sinclair   2:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  7-innings
  Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  North East, PA
Fri. 11 Mercyhurst North East * %   NJCAA Region III Series   TBA
  Sinclair %   NJCAA Sub-Regional   TBA
  Vincennes Univeristy
Wed. 16 Sinclair %   NJCAA Region 12 Tournament   TBA
  Sandusky, Ohio
Sat. 19 Mercyhurst North East %   NJCAA Eastern Districts   TBA
Sat. 26 Mercyhurst North East %   NJCAA Wolrd Series   TBA
  Sinclair %   NJCAA Division II World Series   TBA
  Enid, Oklahoma
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season