Championships

 

NJCAA National Tournament Appearances - OCCAC Schools

2017 - Columbus State men's golf (2nd Place, Division III)
2017 - Cincinnati State men's basketball (Qualifier, Division II)
2017 - Cincinnati State women's basketball (Qualifier, Division II)
2016 - Owens women's volleyball (3rd Place, Division II)

2016 - Owens women's basketball (5th Place, Division II)
2016 - Owens men's golf (5th Place, Division II)
2016 - Columbus State women's cross country (2nd Place, Division III)
2016 - Columbus State women's volleyball (5th Place, Division III)
2016 - Columbus State men's cross country (9th Place, Division III)
2016 - Columbus State men's basketball (Qualifier, Division II) 
2015 - Owens women's basketball (3rd Place, Division II)
2015 - Lorain County women's volleyball (5th Place, Division III)
2015 - Owens softball (Qualifier, Division II)
2015 - Cincinnati State men's golf (1st Place, Division III)
2015 - Owens men's golf (9th Place, Division II)
2015 - Owens women's volleyball (9th Place, Division II)
2015 - Columbus State women's cross country (Qualifier, Division III)
2015 - Columbus State men's cross country (8th Place, Division III)
2014 - Lorain County women's volleyball (2nd Place, Division III)
2014 - Cincinnati State women's basketball (Qualifier, Division II)
2014 - Cincinnati State men's basketball (6th Place, Division II)
2014 - Columbus State women's volleyball (4th Place, Division II)
2014 - Owens women's soccer (Qualifier, Division I)
2014 - Owens men's golf (5th Place, Division II)
2013 - Cuyahoga softball (Qualifier, Division II)
2013 - Cincinnati State men's golf (2nd Place, Division III)
2013 - Owens men's golf (10th Place, Division II)
2013 - Owens men's basketball (4th Place, Division II)
2013 - Owens women's soccer (6th Place, Division I)
2013 - Owens women's basketball (7th Place, Division II)
2013 - Columbus State women's golf (Qualifier, Division II)
2012 - Owens women's volleyball (4th Place, Division II)
2012 - Columbus State men's golf (7th Place, Division II)
2012 - Cincinnati State women's basketball (Unknown, Division II)
2012 - Columbus State women's golf (Qualifier, Division II)
2011 - Lorain County women's volleyball (4th Place, Division III)
2011 - Owens softball (2nd Place, Division II)
2011 - Cincinnati State women's basketball (unknown, Division II)
2011 - Columbus State women's golf (Qualifier, Division II)
2010 - Owens women's volleyball (Qualifier, Division II)
2010 - Cincinnati State men's basketball (2nd Place, Division II)
2010 - Columbus State women's golf (Qualifier, Division II)
2009 - Columbus State women's volleyball (8th Place, Division II)
2009 - Columbus State men's basketball (9th Place, Division II)
2008 - Owens men's golf (10th Place, Division II)
2008 - Columbus State men's basketball (2nd Place, Division II)
2008 - Columbus State women's volleyball (7th Place, Division II)
2007 - Edison women's volleyball (4th Place, Division III)
2006 - Edison women's volleyball (2nd Place, Division III)
2006 - Cincinnati State men's basketball (5th Place, Division II)
2006 - Owens men's golf (14th Place, Division II)
2005 - Cuyahoga men's basketball (4th Place, Division II)
2005 - Columbus State women's volleyball (5th Place, Division III)
2005 - Owens softball (5th Place, Division II)
2004 - Owens women's basketball (9th Place, Division II)
2004 - Cuyahoga men's basketball (1st Place, Division II)
2004 - Columbus State women's cross country (3rd Place, Division III)
2004 - Columbus State women's volleyball (4th Place, Division III) 
2003 - Owens women's volleyball (5th Place, Division II)
2003 - Columbus State men's golf (1st Place, Division III)
2003 - Owens men's basketball (Qualifier, Division II)
2003 - Owens women's basketball (6th Place, Division II)
2003 - Columbus State women's volleyball (5th Place, Division III)
2003 - Columbus State women's cross country (6th Place, Division III) 
2001 - Columbus State baseball (2nd Place, Division III)
2001 - Columbus State women's volleyball (5th Place, Division III)
2001 - Columbus State women's cross country (6th Place, Division III)
2001 - Columbus State men's cross country (11th Place, Division III)
2000 - Owens men's basketball (5th Place, Division II)
2000 - Owens women's volleyball (3rd Place, Division III)
2000 - Columbus State women's basketball (10th Place, Division II) 
2000 - Columbus State men's cross country (5th Place, Division III)
1999 - Owens women's volleyball (3rd Place, Division III)
1999 - Owens women's basketball (8th Place, Division II)
1999 - Owens men's basketball (5th Place, Division II)
1999 - Cuyahoga women's cross country (4th Place, Division II)
1998 - Owens women's volleyball (3rd Place, Division III)
1998 - Owens women's basketball (7th Place, Division II)
1998 - Sinclair men's basketball (2nd Place, Division II)
1998 - Columbus State men's cross country (6th Place, Division III)
1998 - Columbus State women's cross country (7th Place, Division III)
1998 - Columbus State baseball (Qualifier, Division III)
1997 - Columbus State men's cross country (10th Place, Division III)
1997 - Owens women's volleyball (Qualifier, Division III)
1996 - Cuyahoga wrestling (Qualifier, Division I)
1996 - Owens women's volleyball (Qualifier, Division III)
1996 - Columbus State men's cross country (11th Place, Division III)
1996 - Owens men's basketball (3rd Place, Division II)
1996 - Owens baseball (5th Place, Division III)
1995 - Cuyahoga women's cross country (5th Place, Division II)
1995 - Columbus State men's cross country (4th Place, Division III)
1995 - Owens baseball (4th Place, Division III)
1994 - Columbus State men's cross country (3rd Place, Division III)
1994 - Cuyahoga softball (6th Place, Division II)
1994 - Owens men's basketball (2nd Place, Division II)
1993 - Columbus State men's golf (1st Place, Division III)
1993 - Cuyahoga wrestling (Qualifier, Division I)
1993 - Columbus State men's cross country (6th Place, Division III)
1993 - Owens men's basketball (1st Place, Division II)
1992 - Columbus State cross country (3rd Place, Division III)
1992 - Columbus State baseball (Qualifier, Division III)
1992 - Owens men's basketball (1st Place, Division II) 
1992 - Cuyahoga wrestling (5th Place, Division I)
1991 - Cuyahoga wrestling (6th Place, Division I)
1990 - Cuyahoga wrestling (Qualifier, Division I)
1989 - Cuyahoga wrestling (Qualifier, Division I)
1988 - Cuyahoga wrestling (Qualifier, Division I)
1987 - Cuyahoga wrestling (3rd Place, Division I)
1982 - Cuyahoga wrestling (2nd Place, Division I)
1981 - Cuyahoga wrestling (2nd Place, Division I)
1979 - Cuyahoga wrestling (3rd Place, Division I)
1978 - Cuyahoga wrestling (4th Place, Division I)
1977 - Cuyahoga wrestling (5th Place, Division I)
1976 - Cuyahoga wrestling (1st Place, Division I)
1975 - Cuyahoga wrestling (Qualifier, Division I)
1974 - Cuyahoga wrestling (Qualifier, Division I)
1973 - Cuyahoga men's soccer (unknown, Division I)
1972 - Cuyahoga wrestling (Qualifier, Division I)
1971 - Cuyahoga wrestling (Qualifier, Division I)

*Year is listed by sport's year. For example, volleyball is a fall sport, so if a volleyball team made nationals in the fall of 1996, the year is listed 1996.